Date Range: Last week (Sunday 12/2 - Saturday 12/8) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
Aloft HotelsHotels4.23-0.336.790.00580.00240.00625.00
Autograph Collection HotelsHotels3.970.003.64-0.01370.00320.00290.00
BaymontHotels4.500.322.940.01641.0046-1.00782.00
Choice HotelsHotels2.960.092.47-0.0700.0000.0038-1.00
Comfort InnHotels3.16-0.023.070.0200.0000.0046-1.00
Comfort SuitesHotels3.190.072.830.0100.0000.00470.00
CourtyardHotels3.37-0.046.670.00500.00360.00624.00
CrownePlazaHotels3.590.212.220.03774.00600.00740.00
DoubleTreeHotels8.220.452.960.036611.0042-4.00670.00
Embassy SuitesHotels6.13-0.161.850.00693.0042-3.00670.00
Extended Stay AmericaHotels3.880.322.91-0.030-72.00441.00580.00
Fairfield Inn & SuitesHotels2.180.042.940.01471.00430.00576.00
Four PointsHotels4.02-0.305.890.00540.00240.00635.00
Hampton InnHotels5.94-0.352.14-0.0257-10.0042-4.00670.00
HiltonHotels7.79-0.012.44-0.0300.0000.00710.00
Holiday InnHotels3.840.142.32-0.01760.0056-1.00740.00
Homewood SuitesHotels6.52-0.092.640.08681.0072-2.0055-1.00
HowaredJohnsonHotels4.240.133.090.09630.0046-1.00668.00
HyattHotels4.190.326.381.951000.001000.00360.00
InterContinental HotelsHotels4.450.442.760.04681.00530.00720.00
Le MeridienHotels3.760.127.810.0138-2.00230.00665.00
Luxury CollectionHotels3.680.148.550.1148-1.0019-2.00664.00
MarriottHotels4.48-0.353.85-0.03534.0037-2.00594.00
OakwoodHotels1.41-0.371.540.01760.00610.0010-1.00
Oakwood AsiaHotels6.37-0.063.590.00640.00500.00220.00
Quality InnHotels3.23-0.022.990.0100.0000.00480.00
Ramada InnHotels4.850.123.200.09630.00471.00885.00
Renaissance HotelsHotels5.330.125.26-0.02380.00340.0014-2.00
Residence InnHotels2.000.065.110.00320.00290.00310.00
Ritz CarltonHotels3.18-0.533.100.0565-1.00540.00450.00
SheratonHotels4.150.2310.120.01460.0000.00685.00
SpringHill SuitesHotels1.73-0.091.240.00720.00830.00290.00
TRYP HotelsHotels6.14-0.113.800.02650.00461.00573.00
WaldorfAstoriaHotels6.80-0.372.740.1558-18.00720.0059-1.00
WestinHotels4.40-0.068.840.00440.00280.00696.00
Wyndham HotelsHotels4.43-0.373.340.08620.00460.00697.00