Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
Aloft Hotels5.110.006.910.01620.00280.00610.00
Autograph Collection Hotels4.440.083.680.00360.00310.00290.00
Baymont5.160.042.45-0.02651.00451.00790.00
Choice Hotels3.030.052.290.01650.0049-1.00400.00
Comfort Inn3.450.052.690.01650.00490.00510.00
Comfort Suites3.510.022.580.01650.00490.00510.00
Courtyard3.900.056.660.0048-1.00350.00590.00
CrownePlaza3.48-0.062.27-0.0473-1.0056-1.0069-1.00
DoubleTree5.970.012.610.00601.00540.0055-2.00
Embassy Suites6.05-0.011.620.00630.00530.0055-2.00
Extended Stay America3.970.042.850.00440.00326.00600.00
Fairfield Inn & Suites2.250.023.110.00440.0042-2.00570.00
Four Points5.32-0.046.120.01550.00270.00610.00
Hampton Inn5.72-0.021.810.00610.00530.0055-2.00
Hilton5.74-0.032.46-0.0200.0000.0061-2.00
Holiday Inn4.070.022.350.00770.00571.00730.00
Homewood Suites5.700.031.860.00620.00700.0053-2.00
HowaredJohnson5.390.063.14-0.01640.00451.00700.00
Hyatt5.21-0.043.07-0.031000.001000.00470.00
InterContinental Hotels5.440.013.10-0.01690.00540.00720.00
Le Meridien4.120.094.51-0.01420.00250.0060-1.00
Luxury Collection4.640.078.160.00500.00230.00640.00
Marriott6.740.084.380.0148-1.00350.00440.00
Oakwood3.40-0.012.83-0.01460.00760.00100.00
Oakwood Asia6.180.014.550.07660.00590.00220.00
Quality Inn3.570.002.740.01650.0049-1.00510.00
Ramada Inn5.680.052.83-0.01630.00441.00850.00
Renaissance Hotels5.470.055.280.00370.00340.00320.00
Residence Inn2.110.025.490.00360.00350.00310.00
Ritz Carlton4.130.013.110.00640.00520.00470.00
Sheraton5.090.0910.700.00450.0000.00660.00
SpringHill Suites1.960.011.200.00720.00830.00290.00
TRYP Hotels6.82-0.013.780.00680.00480.00520.00
WaldorfAstoria7.570.041.960.00620.00544.0061-1.00
Westin5.510.119.50-0.01400.00300.00670.00
Wyndham Hotels5.140.032.810.00630.00441.00670.00