Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
Aloft Hotels4.79-0.044.890.00590.00280.00570.00
Autograph Collection Hotels5.16-0.053.370.00370.00320.00300.00
Baymont5.20-0.102.820.00640.00440.00780.00
Choice Hotels2.690.002.300.01640.00500.00390.00
Comfort Inn3.12-0.032.690.00640.00500.00500.00
Comfort Suites3.100.002.620.00640.00500.00500.00
Courtyard2.40-0.024.160.00340.00480.00280.00
CrownePlaza4.03-0.062.310.00660.00520.00700.00
DoubleTree7.23-0.015.440.00391.00520.00850.00
Embassy Suites6.90-0.042.240.01510.00500.00820.00
Extended Stay America3.41-0.022.540.00638.00304.00570.00
Fairfield Inn & Suites2.37-0.013.090.00440.00440.00520.00
Four Points4.300.045.800.00550.00280.00551.00
Hampton Inn6.94-0.025.75-0.04190.00490.00820.00
Hilton6.49-0.062.61-0.0200.0000.00630.00
Holiday Inn4.08-0.092.420.00670.00520.00700.00
Homewood Suites7.03-0.025.04-0.04200.0062-1.00800.00
HowaredJohnson5.54-0.083.190.00630.00440.00680.00
Hyatt4.56-0.083.67-0.181000.001000.00370.00
InterContinental Hotels5.49-0.053.190.00630.00490.00690.00
Le Meridien3.78-0.054.470.00410.00240.00570.00
Luxury Collection4.22-0.0312.960.0323-1.0000.00390.00
Marriott6.64-0.023.82-0.01520.00440.00390.00
Oakwood3.21-0.031.160.00900.0059-3.00120.00
Oakwood Asia6.30-0.044.580.00590.00530.00200.00
Quality Inn3.31-0.032.560.00630.00500.00500.00
Ramada Inn5.93-0.083.030.0062-1.00430.00830.00
Renaissance Hotels5.310.004.930.00360.00330.00290.00
Residence Inn2.27-0.025.490.00360.00350.00290.00
Ritz Carlton3.57-0.032.880.00710.00530.00440.00
Sheraton4.97-0.069.170.0051-1.00330.00610.00
SpringHill Suites1.98-0.021.190.00720.00830.00270.00
TRYP Hotels6.050.043.820.11610.00450.00280.00
WaldorfAstoria8.09-0.136.400.01272.00430.00820.00
Westin5.30-0.058.770.0046-1.0031-1.00630.00
Wyndham Hotels5.25-0.062.850.00630.00440.00620.00