Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
Agoda5.230.112.090.02970.00630.00160.00
AirBnb4.430.043.81-0.0675-1.0046-2.00260.00
AirGorilla2.840.001.470.00720.00620.0090.00
Booking3.380.042.990.00690.0053-1.00170.00
BookIt.com2.140.053.690.00491.0058-1.00430.00
Bravofly3.880.031.970.07630.00470.00180.00
Busbud2.170.020.840.0075-1.00650.00250.00
Cheapair3.190.021.380.00630.00570.00500.00
CheapOair3.20-0.011.380.00630.00570.00500.00
CheapTickets8.580.084.13-0.02660.00540.00330.00
Easyjet7.410.123.660.02430.0029-1.00190.00
EDreams1.940.040.400.00640.00511.0060.00
Expedia10.780.002.320.0176-1.00610.00480.00
HomeAway4.030.021.690.00820.00690.00280.00
Hotels.com3.220.031.670.00710.00631.0059-1.00
Hotwire8.710.062.03-0.0276-1.0067-1.00370.00
Kayak4.43-0.051.900.00780.00570.00430.00
LonelyPlanet11.250.0210.95-0.09572.00530.00450.00
Orbitz10.010.054.32-0.02640.0054-1.00580.00
Points.com4.78-0.021.950.00390.0040-1.0070.00
Skiplagged2.31-0.033.43-0.22675.00670.0090.00
Travelocity11.350.072.83-0.0169-1.00530.00630.00
TravelZoo4.320.053.92-0.03700.00510.00270.00
TripAdvisor1.93-0.011.160.00780.00650.00280.00
Viator4.140.012.890.00471.00380.00490.00