Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
Agoda4.83-0.042.53-0.03930.00680.00170.00
AirBnb3.99-0.053.930.02780.00560.00230.00
AirGorilla3.13-0.021.560.00720.00620.00100.00
Booking2.80-0.022.680.00690.00530.00180.00
BookIt.com4.08-0.024.61-0.02500.00420.00410.00
Bravofly3.26-0.012.490.04550.00470.00210.00
Busbud2.120.000.800.00750.00570.00240.00
Cheapair2.90-0.041.380.00630.00570.00480.00
CheapOair3.32-0.021.380.00671.00570.00480.00
CheapTickets8.000.114.090.05650.00520.00330.00
Easyjet6.72-0.023.61-0.01420.00300.00180.00
EDreams1.910.000.400.00690.00510.0060.00
Expedia10.45-0.062.540.0168-1.00620.00480.00
HomeAway4.16-0.021.540.00830.00690.00330.00
Hotels.com3.34-0.041.640.00700.00640.00580.00
Hotwire8.07-0.012.21-0.01740.0066-1.00420.00
Kayak9.23-0.081.930.0058-1.0057-1.00400.00
LonelyPlanet9.77-0.1011.470.0062-1.00520.0042-1.00
Orbitz9.440.104.290.06630.0053-1.00541.00
Points.com2.33-0.021.940.00410.00440.0070.00
Priceline5.590.001.520.00760.00660.00150.00
Skiplagged2.62-0.042.650.0349-1.00740.0090.00
Travelocity10.920.193.030.00670.00520.00630.00
TravelZoo3.72-0.034.430.04710.00510.00280.00
TripAdvisor2.85-0.021.43-0.01800.00680.00270.00
Viator3.62-0.032.680.00450.00500.00480.00