Date Range: Last week (Sunday 12/2 - Saturday 12/8) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
AgodaTravel3.460.221.980.02980.00620.00151.00
AirBnbTravel3.350.063.280.00670.00390.00210.00
AirGorillaTravel2.050.041.55-0.01720.00620.0090.00
BookingTravel2.660.063.09-0.03710.00460.00200.00
BookIt.comTravel4.47-0.073.700.77781.00691.00481.00
BravoflyTravel2.83-0.172.46-0.02590.00440.00221.00
BusbudTravel1.56-0.490.970.01854.00800.00270.00
CheapairTravel2.300.091.480.04630.00570.00521.00
CheapOairTravel2.280.121.480.04630.00570.00522.00
CheapTicketsTravel5.590.052.15-0.08731.00521.0032-1.00
EasyjetTravel5.640.163.89-1.244014.00286.00210.00
EDreamsTravel1.560.070.420.00738.00544.0060.00
ExpediaTravel5.97-0.762.58-0.3974-2.0060-1.00591.00
HomeAwayTravel3.450.002.440.0277-2.00660.00290.00
Hotels.comTravel2.310.371.610.14710.00640.00560.00
HotwireTravel5.930.092.17-0.05690.00580.0038-1.00
KayakTravel1.590.202.270.13743.00520.0041-1.00
LonelyPlanetTravel7.57-0.1414.791.06668.00480.0046-1.00
OrbitzTravel6.970.342.25-0.0570-1.005555.00583.00
Points.comTravel4.060.001.960.00390.00411.0070.00
SkiplaggedTravel1.840.004.10-0.06633.00670.0090.00
TravelocityTravel6.35-0.552.76-0.0770-1.00574.00600.00
TravelZooTravel3.000.073.900.12530.00410.0025-1.00
TripAdvisorTravel5.24-0.393.15-0.06600.00502.00310.00
ViatorTravel2.280.061.950.2448-32.0035-7.00200.00