Date Range: Last week (Sunday 3/3 - Saturday 3/9) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
Alaska AirlinesAirlines6.040.001.330.00790.00520.00240.00
Allegiant AirAirlines3.40-0.262.540.0558-1.00401.00170.00
American AirlinesAirlines5.350.571.550.0160-1.00530.00340.00
Delta Air LinesAirlines4.210.012.08-0.031000.00990.0025-2.00
Frontier AirlinesAirlines5.380.134.260.01630.00520.00331.00
Hawaiian AirlinesAirlines5.150.227.070.2323-1.00230.0070-1.00
JetBlueAirlines5.62-0.272.95-0.13584.00392.00290.00
Southwest AirlinesAirlines2.49-0.051.99-0.2841-28.00431.00260.00
Spirit AirlinesAirlines3.730.254.69-0.120-57.005212.0044-1.00
United AirlinesAirlines5.37-0.092.810.19642.00441.00230.00