Industry Benchmarks Airlines

Want more data and custom comparisons? Click here to get started!

Date Range: Last week (Sunday 1/6 - Saturday 1/12) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
Allegiant AirAirlines4.340.132.480.05610.0040-1.00170.00
American AirlinesAirlines4.91-0.181.580.0059-3.00530.00310.00
Delta Air LinesAirlines4.74-0.222.120.041001.00990.00230.00
Frontier AirlinesAirlines6.40-0.184.330.05650.0053-1.00330.00
Hawaiian AirlinesAirlines5.25-0.096.910.1425-6.0024-7.0070-2.00
JetBlueAirlines6.53-0.075.150.16241.00180.00291.00
Southwest AirlinesAirlines3.840.071.210.1064-1.00410.00190.00
Spirit AirlinesAirlines2.94-0.105.83-0.030-45.000-39.00500.00
United AirlinesAirlines4.990.314.630.02250.00396.00191.00