Date Range: Last week (Sunday 4/14 - Saturday 4/20) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
AIGFinancial Services2.220.194.200.07470.00370.00220.00
American ExpressFinancial Services2.300.023.760.60820.0065-1.00163.00
Bank of AmericaFinancial Services1.220.031.19-0.09820.00610.0090.00
BarclaysFinancial Services6.650.011.910.0453-3.00532.0040.00
BB&TFinancial Services1.90-0.021.140.0161-3.0036-5.00160.00
Capital OneFinancial Services3.200.211.370.20754.00580.00190.00
Charles SchwabFinancial Services2.37-0.441.140.00720.00550.00250.00
ChaseFinancial Services2.290.012.26-0.01811.00630.00150.00
CitiFinancial Services2.80-0.123.51-1.566635.006031.00360.00
Citizens BankFinancial Services2.820.203.470.04663.0050-1.00481.00
ComericaFinancial Services1.860.031.970.02590.00491.00330.00
Country FinancialFinancial Services2.26-0.084.050.00240.00300.00231.00
DiscoverFinancial Services2.750.091.780.00680.00531.00330.00
E-TradeFinancial Services2.180.032.120.0151-11.0036-16.00220.00
EquifaxFinancial Services2.800.082.010.00710.0057-1.00220.00
Fifth Third BankFinancial Services2.700.201.660.00570.00500.00300.00
H&R BlockFinancial Services4.42-0.091.60-0.04710.00510.00724.00
HSBCFinancial Services2.610.333.88-0.555118.004215.00140.00
IntuitFinancial Services1.630.043.700.03660.00430.0040-4.00
KeyBankFinancial Services3.920.282.39-0.0343-57.00300.00430.00
MasterCardFinancial Services2.08-0.012.48-0.05471.00431.00330.00
PNCFinancial Services4.340.405.06-0.17262.00192.00440.00
Sallie MaeFinancial Services1.400.041.31-0.0181-1.00660.0028-1.00
SunTrustFinancial Services5.360.534.900.00620.00360.00530.00
TD AmeriTradeFinancial Services2.570.281.420.04620.00390.00580.00
The HartfordFinancial Services2.150.141.250.05822.0049-1.00230.00
US BankFinancial Services6.130.284.100.17700.0058-1.00360.00
VisaFinancial Services2.390.162.410.1157-2.00450.0028-1.00
Wells FargoFinancial Services2.450.111.00-0.01710.00600.0090.00