Date Range: Last week (Sunday 2/9 - Saturday 2/15) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
AIG1.85-2.171635.00-11.00210.00300.00790.00
American Express3.09-0.023123.00163.00190.00330.00790.00
Bank of America1.15-0.013433.0022.00120.00360.00720.00
Barclays2.80-0.273174.00-181.0050.00150.00570.00
BB&T2.58-0.011826.00-241.00232.00--0.00--0.00
Capital One3.07-0.433637.00-392.0011-1.00220.00640.00
Charles Schwab2.430.102163.00137.0070.00280.00750.00
Chase1.960.043544.0095.00144.00570.00650.00
Citi2.760.122447.00-47.00250.0040.00430.00
Citizens Bank4.450.695208.0056.00350.0030.00370.00
Comerica2.39-0.262168.00-178.00260.00170.00690.00
Country Financial2.58-0.212200.00-7.00230.00240.00740.00
Discover3.490.243838.00-93.00311.00110.00570.00
E-Trade2.60-0.042217.0096.00210.00240.00800.00
Equifax2.90-0.052994.00119.0027-1.0090.00580.00
Fifth Third Bank2.300.051833.00-99.00250.00250.00790.00
H&R Block4.85-0.062917.00-190.00380.00190.00550.00
HSBC2.130.071938.00108.0090.00500.00860.00
Intuit1.89-0.112544.0084.00210.00260.00780.00
KeyBank3.57-0.133649.00-360.0017-1.00--0.00--0.00
MasterCard2.210.051779.0088.00160.00--0.00--0.00
PNC5.540.365129.00-7.0024-1.0090.00390.00
Sallie Mae2.750.054848.00146.0031-1.00180.00610.00
SunTrust4.93-0.374749.00-145.00410.0040.00360.00
TD AmeriTrade3.310.053765.0022.00350.00120.00360.00
The Hartford1.89-0.151553.008.00210.00290.00850.00
US Bank3.40-0.344463.001,123.00261.00210.00450.00
Visa1.62-0.031596.00-117.0060.00220.00740.00
Wells Fargo2.07-0.133444.00-85.0080.00550.00860.00