Date Range: Last week (Sunday 9/1 - Saturday 9/7) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
AIG1.830.032.160.0317-5.00332.00752.00
American Express2.45-0.012.270.04190.00361.00831.00
Bank of America1.300.122.570.09100.00461.00861.00
Barclays7.14-0.657.00-0.0940.00180.00532.00
BB&T2.310.072.220.03220.00--0.00--0.00
Capital One3.070.083.390.06190.00241.00700.00
Charles Schwab2.95-0.283.620.10300.0023-2.0070-1.00
Chase0.99-0.032.21-0.01150.00541.00581.00
Citi2.70-0.033.03-0.01350.004-1.00452.00
Citizens Bank3.730.514.360.42460.0032.00470.00
Comerica2.01-0.102.140.01280.00222.00701.00
Country Financial2.74-0.052.780.01230.00191.00731.00
Discover2.870.094.200.13391.0011-1.00670.00
E-Trade2.33-0.182.35-0.1322-2.0027-1.0083-2.00
Equifax3.05-0.053.500.0425-1.00101.00601.00
Fifth Third Bank2.170.002.200.02300.00260.0082-2.00
H&R Block5.960.733.120.09730.00211.00601.00
HSBC2.08-0.062.150.08130.0054-2.00890.00
Intuit1.440.082.640.02370.00292.00771.00
KeyBank4.170.034.040.17390.00--0.00--0.00
MasterCard2.120.072.120.11231.00--0.00--0.00
PNC4.02-0.403.40-0.36490.0061.00340.00
Sallie Mae2.050.193.850.04310.00270.00751.00
SunTrust4.760.304.780.16540.0052.00412.00
TD AmeriTrade3.000.632.40-0.06590.00140.00492.00
US Bank3.520.123.320.08320.0019-1.0049-1.00
Visa2.16-0.152.26-0.0724-1.00291.00862.00
Wells Fargo2.310.112.810.1290.00652.00891.00