Date Range: Last week (Sunday 6/16 - Saturday 6/22) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Parties
AIGFinancial Services1.960.013.610.00530.00410.00220.00
American ExpressFinancial Services2.350.184.260.14810.0063-1.00170.00
Bank of AmericaFinancial Services1.270.001.23-0.04820.00610.0090.00
BarclaysFinancial Services6.930.172.620.3348-8.00490.0040.00
BB&TFinancial Services2.130.241.140.01652.0036-3.00182.00
Capital OneFinancial Services3.010.071.970.10760.00520.00190.00
Charles SchwabFinancial Services2.33-0.011.170.0071-1.00540.00260.00
ChaseFinancial Services2.26-0.042.360.1081-1.00630.00150.00
CitiFinancial Services2.710.072.96-0.0463-5.005757.0037-1.00
Citizens BankFinancial Services2.940.203.460.0361-5.0047-4.00480.00
ComericaFinancial Services1.93-0.951.980.00590.0048-1.00341.00
Country FinancialFinancial Services2.990.304.060.01240.00300.00240.00
DiscoverFinancial Services2.940.251.820.01680.00510.00350.00
E-TradeFinancial Services2.39-0.021.870.00580.00340.00190.00
EquifaxFinancial Services2.67-0.142.030.00710.0057-1.00230.00
Fifth Third BankFinancial Services2.19-0.241.65-0.02580.00521.0029-3.00
H&R BlockFinancial Services5.120.081.62-0.01680.00490.00720.00
HSBCFinancial Services1.97-0.012.68-0.1358-1.0043-6.0012-2.00
IntuitFinancial Services1.770.223.35-0.12652.0041-3.0040-1.00
KeyBankFinancial Services4.25-0.013.27-0.07310.00270.0040-4.00
MasterCardFinancial Services2.220.212.540.0845-1.0039-3.0022-8.00
PNCFinancial Services3.90-0.043.670.01340.00261.00492.00
Sallie MaeFinancial Services1.470.091.33-0.02811.0062-3.0028-1.00
SunTrustFinancial Services5.330.173.840.03651.00406.00541.00
TD AmeriTradeFinancial Services3.000.321.48-0.02623.0041-1.00590.00
The HartfordFinancial Services2.16-0.101.250.0076-1.00542.00230.00
US BankFinancial Services7.090.784.71-0.03700.0056-1.00370.00
VisaFinancial Services2.780.372.870.22601.00461.00322.00
Wells FargoFinancial Services2.300.031.03-0.01720.00619.009-1.00