Date Range: Last week (Sunday 8/4 - Saturday 8/10) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
AIG1.79-0.153.42-0.24220.0038-1.0048-2.00
American Express2.120.074.250.08171.00641.00821.00
Bank of America1.230.031.10-0.0190.00610.00853.00
Barclays7.16-0.372.49-0.7540.0049-6.00554.00
BB&T2.210.021.260.00220.00364.00640.00
Capital One2.820.011.07-0.01200.00580.00770.00
Charles Schwab2.32-0.111.230.01260.00540.0069-1.00
Chase0.99-1.122.320.08160.00651.00832.00
Citi2.49-0.012.790.0232-1.00600.00670.00
Citizens Bank2.94-0.023.51-0.01471.00462.00636.00
Comerica1.990.061.990.00280.0048-1.00590.00
Country Financial2.66-0.104.060.00230.00300.00240.00
Discover2.760.011.840.00360.00510.0067-1.00
E-Trade2.30-0.031.990.13212.00340.00580.00
Equifax2.68-0.012.040.03232.00570.00710.00
Fifth Third Bank2.080.011.740.00290.00500.00560.00
H&R Block4.99-0.171.650.02720.00512.00713.00
HSBC1.95-0.032.570.17141.00480.00640.00
Intuit1.40-0.101.91-1.2139-3.0045-4.007510.00
KeyBank3.800.003.050.44390.0030-5.0035-9.00
MasterCard1.99-0.072.640.02220.00420.00450.00
PNC3.69-0.173.73-0.22510.00260.00351.00
Sallie Mae1.730.010.93-0.0331-1.00570.00751.00
SunTrust4.510.193.250.09530.00360.00650.00
TD AmeriTrade2.33-0.021.450.00590.00420.0059-5.00
US Bank3.70-0.124.840.02320.0057-1.0068-2.00
Visa2.470.092.46-0.12260.00493.00643.00
Wells Fargo2.19-0.041.050.0390.0062-1.0073-1.00