Date Range: Last week (Sunday 11/24 - Saturday 11/30) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Wells Fargo2.200.121.950.0690.00650.00890.00
HSBC1.850.172.000.16130.00540.00890.00
Chase1.130.111.870.06151.00540.00580.00
Bank of America1.250.142.720.12120.00460.00860.00
American Express4.040.352.180.14190.00360.00830.00
AIG2.570.282.200.10230.00330.00750.00
Visa2.940.622.310.06320.00290.00860.00
Intuit1.640.172.520.0026-1.00290.00770.00
E-Trade3.791.082.580.12210.00270.00830.00
Sallie Mae2.340.094.12-0.3830-1.00270.00750.00
Fifth Third Bank2.520.322.340.09310.00260.00820.00
Capital One3.280.383.11-0.01170.00240.00700.00
Charles Schwab3.310.683.01-0.0826-1.00230.00700.00
Comerica2.280.201.90-0.08332.00220.00700.00
H&R Block4.740.362.65-0.03700.00210.00600.00
US Bank3.640.082.75-0.05320.00190.00490.00
Country Financial2.810.152.23-0.04230.00190.00730.00
Barclays3.340.033.64-0.0650.00180.00530.00
TD AmeriTrade2.970.402.840.12640.00140.00490.00
Discover3.060.033.980.04430.00110.00670.00
Equifax2.95-0.063.31-0.03270.00100.00600.00
PNC4.290.283.720.27371.0060.00340.00
SunTrust5.240.305.080.03550.0050.00410.00
Citi3.110.372.820.06370.0040.00450.00
Citizens Bank3.980.253.67-0.04450.0030.00470.00
BB&T2.430.232.15-0.01220.00--0.00--0.00
KeyBank3.750.233.580.03370.00--0.00--0.00
MasterCard2.150.101.73-0.0424-1.00--0.00--0.00