class="page-template page-template-performance-index-new page-template-performance-index-new-php page page-id-11614 page-child parent-pageid-11619">
Date Range: Last week (Sunday 2/9 - Saturday 2/15) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
SunTrust7.111.875.250.18550.0050.00410.00
PNC5.270.983.750.04370.0060.00340.00
KeyBank5.301.554.100.52370.00--0.00--0.00
HSBC2.911.062.340.34130.00540.00890.00
TD AmeriTrade3.780.822.850.0263-1.00140.00490.00
Sallie Mae2.610.284.02-0.1029-1.00270.00750.00
H&R Block7.602.862.770.1269-1.00210.00600.00
Intuit1.950.322.50-0.02260.00290.00770.00
Chase1.330.202.000.13150.00540.00580.00
AIG3.791.222.280.09230.00330.00750.00
E-Trade4.160.383.020.44210.00270.00830.00
Wells Fargo2.560.362.050.1090.00650.00890.00
Discover4.321.274.000.0241-2.00110.00670.00
Visa4.381.432.680.37320.00290.00860.00
MasterCard2.980.831.730.01240.00--0.00--0.00
Country Financial3.971.162.550.32230.00190.00730.00
American Express4.430.402.400.22190.00360.00830.00
US Bank4.981.343.120.37320.00190.00490.00
Charles Schwab3.690.372.66-0.3514-12.00230.00700.00
Capital One4.411.133.04-0.08170.00240.00700.00
Citi4.191.082.860.0434-3.0040.00450.00
Citizens Bank5.291.313.810.14450.0030.00470.00
Fifth Third Bank4.041.522.860.52310.00260.00820.00
BB&T4.211.792.560.42220.00--0.00--0.00
Bank of America1.260.012.67-0.04120.00460.00860.00
Equifax3.840.893.28-0.0326-1.00100.00600.00
Comerica3.411.131.980.08330.00220.00700.00
Barclays3.930.603.840.2050.00180.00530.00