Date Range: Last week (Sunday 2/3 - Saturday 2/9) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
AIGFinancial Services3.740.174.120.0049-1.00380.00620.00
American ExpressFinancial Services2.33-0.053.91-0.03780.00590.0016-1.00
Bank of AmericaFinancial Services1.46-0.041.220.00820.00621.0080.00
BarclaysFinancial Services6.52-0.751.75-0.15584.00541.0030.00
BB&TFinancial Services2.800.032.09-0.01480.00221.00180.00
Capital OneFinancial Services3.110.051.120.00760.00580.00180.00
Charles SchwabFinancial Services2.800.011.170.00720.0054-1.00230.00
ChaseFinancial Services2.54-0.052.41-0.02780.00600.00140.00
CitiFinancial Services2.91-0.064.82-0.0431-9.00290.0035-1.00
Citizens BankFinancial Services2.85-0.184.000.15641.00500.00390.00
ComericaFinancial Services1.56-0.061.730.00600.00500.00180.00
Country FinancialFinancial Services2.670.143.910.00230.0031-1.00201.00
DiscoverFinancial Services2.920.051.790.02680.00520.00330.00
E-TradeFinancial Services2.620.211.94-1.166318.00413.00220.00
EquifaxFinancial Services3.020.231.990.04710.00580.00200.00
Fifth Third BankFinancial Services2.800.181.54-0.12624.005415.00383.00
H&R BlockFinancial Services5.53-0.311.63-0.01710.00500.0070-9.00
HSBCFinancial Services3.060.226.270.19350.00300.00120.00
IntuitFinancial Services1.580.013.360.09650.00430.00438.00
KeyBankFinancial Services4.400.243.360.18290.00261.00430.00
MasterCardFinancial Services2.22-0.132.730.0041-1.00390.00310.00
PNCFinancial Services3.74-0.213.610.02270.0023-1.00420.00
Sallie MaeFinancial Services1.490.021.300.00810.00640.00290.00
SunTrustFinancial Services5.270.213.500.07631.00431.00440.00
TD AmeriTradeFinancial Services2.800.201.210.0271-1.00600.00560.00
The HartfordFinancial Services2.93-1.360.87-0.027811.00540.00220.00
US BankFinancial Services6.15-0.485.350.12710.00685.00350.00
VisaFinancial Services2.13-0.221.650.00600.00440.00291.00
Wells FargoFinancial Services2.45-0.071.010.02710.0050-2.0090.00