Date Range: Last week (Sunday 11/3 - Saturday 11/9) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Wells Fargo2.150.021.940.0090.00650.00890.00
HSBC1.650.001.790.0010-1.00540.00890.00
Chase0.93-0.161.760.00102.00540.00580.00
Bank of America1.13-0.192.620.00120.00460.00860.00
American Express3.650.872.230.00170.00360.00830.00
AIG2.38-0.132.080.0023-1.00330.00750.00
Visa2.060.122.170.00288.00290.00860.00
Intuit1.450.152.500.00270.00290.00770.00
E-Trade2.66-0.372.430.00210.00270.00830.00
Sallie Mae1.840.052.720.00300.00270.00750.00
Fifth Third Bank2.210.062.260.00310.00260.00820.00
Capital One3.070.103.120.00190.00240.00700.00
Charles Schwab2.680.013.000.00270.00230.00700.00
Comerica2.160.151.770.00290.00220.00700.00
H&R Block4.430.142.550.0071-2.00210.00600.00
US Bank3.360.122.770.00320.00190.00490.00
Country Financial2.920.352.510.00230.00190.00730.00
Barclays3.370.093.810.0050.00180.00530.00
TD AmeriTrade2.45-0.122.540.00610.00140.00490.00
Discover2.55-0.223.790.00430.00110.00670.00
Equifax2.88-0.013.290.00270.00100.00600.00
PNC4.020.263.560.00490.0060.00340.00
SunTrust5.010.024.940.00550.0050.00410.00
Citi2.520.032.670.00373.0040.00450.00
Citizens Bank3.62-0.013.490.00450.0030.00470.00
BB&T2.17-0.072.110.00220.00--0.00--0.00
KeyBank3.420.043.440.00370.00--0.00--0.00
MasterCard1.95-0.141.730.00250.00--0.00--0.00