Industry Benchmarks Retail - US

Black Friday - Cyber Monday 2018 Edition

Read the reports

Date Range: Black Friday through Cyber Monday compared to the previous Friday (11/23) through Monday (11/26).
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
1-800 ContactsHealth/Beauty1.990.353.330.1048-1.003-2.00331.00
1-800-Flowers.comFlowers/Gifts6.241.154.010.05711.00--0.0056-2.00
123StoresMass Merchant4.030.403.130.17190.00--0.00--0.00
1800PetMeds.comSpecialty2.750.272.730.37300.00--0.00--0.00
1SaleMass Merchant10.991.653.14-0.06854.00--0.00--0.00
4inkjetsOffice Supplies5.410.003.42-0.08510.0062.00440.00
AAFESMass Merchant2.600.022.550.02230.00122.00420.00
adidasApparel/Accessories1.07-0.121.50-0.0811-2.00--0.00--0.00
Adore MeApparel/Accessories4.440.342.490.03590.0028-1.0070-1.00
AeropostaleApparel/Accessories8.471.994.010.33750.009-2.00282.00
Air Compressors DirectHardware/Home Improvement1.52-0.251.98-0.2823-1.00460.00931.00
AJ MadisonHousewares/Home Furnishings5.04-0.242.02-1.04270.00280.00651.00
Alex and AniJewelry3.31-0.072.580.1029-1.0014-1.00561.00
AlibrisBooks/Music/Video2.650.792.010.06270.00--0.0083-2.00
Allied ElectronicsComputers/Electronics4.58-0.193.32-0.48220.0010-2.00470.00
Amazon.comMass Merchant2.630.043.170.09351.0046-1.00772.00
American EagleApparel/Accessories6.030.451.82-0.164527.0081.00351.00
American MuscleAutomotive Parts/Accessories1.520.042.470.08200.0041-2.00870.00
American Musical SupplySpecialty3.380.013.74-0.02250.0037-2.0074-1.00
AmeriMarkApparel/Accessories2.950.102.920.02241.0037-1.00501.00
AMI ClubwearApparel/Accessories3.660.293.310.03280.00--0.00--0.00
AmwayHealth/Beauty1.49-0.061.660.0090.00382.0071-1.00
Ann TaylorApparel/Accessories3.20-0.013.56-0.21460.0019-1.0047-1.00
ANTonline.comComputers/Electronics2.600.092.070.0750.00271.00890.00
APMEXSpecialty3.92-0.133.28-0.08330.00182.00--0.00
Ashford.comJewelry5.370.023.54-0.15430.00131.00572.00
Ashley StewartApparel/Accessories12.20-7.453.300.3939-2.00--0.00--0.00
ASOS.comApparel/Accessories2.34-0.022.81-0.02630.00241.0074-2.00
Auto Parts WarehouseAutomotive Parts/Accessories1.33-0.053.04-0.15581.00350.00441.00
AvonHealth/Beauty5.661.904.391.32471.00--0.00--0.00
B&H Photo-VideoComputers/Electronics0.89-0.022.410.02280.00--0.0056-2.00
Backcountry.comSporting Goods1.850.013.650.02710.00182.0056-1.00
Balsam HillHousewares/Home Furnishings3.420.033.12-0.13680.0030-2.00620.00
Barnes & NobleBooks/Music/Video6.96-0.303.330.1365-1.0032.0033-2.00
BarneysApparel/Accessories4.550.153.53-0.0149-1.005-2.00352.00
Bates FootwearApparel/Accessories3.770.162.61-0.05341.00320.0070-1.00
BaubleBarJewelry1.01-0.021.94-0.1428-1.00432.00890.00
BeachbodyHealth/Beauty9.791.422.830.05490.00--0.00--0.00
BebeApparel/Accessories4.290.133.94-0.02550.003-1.00361.00
Bed Bath & BeyondHousewares/Home Furnishings7.54-0.333.120.0164-1.0021-2.00312.00
BelkApparel/Accessories5.510.783.880.17471.0090.00630.00
Best BuyComputers/Electronics6.420.534.740.14362.0011.0082.00
BirchboxHealth/Beauty2.290.043.350.0241-1.0081.0038-2.00
BJsMass Merchant4.090.023.37-0.0636-1.0091.00510.00
Blue ApronFood/Drug7.031.803.87-0.03660.0011.0029-1.00
Boats.netSpecialty1.660.122.020.09162.00320.0084-2.00
BodenApparel/Accessories3.651.462.630.326518.00282.00560.00
BonTonApparel/Accessories5.72-0.023.86-0.04320.00122.00510.00
BookbyteBooks/Music/Video2.42-0.042.54-0.02160.0031-1.0067-1.00
Boot BarnApparel/Accessories2.880.162.960.15290.0012-1.00791.00
Brooks BrothersApparel/Accessories3.83-0.182.720.11712.00--0.00--0.00
BrookstoneComputers/Electronics3.600.102.760.00370.00--0.00--0.00
BuckleApparel/Accessories8.541.772.48-0.1934-1.00--0.00161.00
BuildDirectHardware/Home Improvement4.370.624.741.0732-6.00201.0051-1.00
BurberryApparel/Accessories2.780.293.490.11776.006-1.0067-2.00
BuyCostumesFlowers/Gifts1.800.191.670.05200.00542.0096-2.00
CabelasSporting Goods4.450.283.530.11500.0014-2.00470.00
CafePressMass Merchant2.46-0.422.40-0.27270.0056-1.00950.00
Camping WorldSporting Goods2.700.032.610.03390.00282.0076-1.00
CartersApparel/Accessories5.160.223.540.06480.0013-2.00522.00
CasperHousewares/Home Furnishings5.520.013.94-0.07731.00140.0044-2.00
CDWComputers/Electronics7.331.033.600.03791.007-2.0039-1.00
Cheaper Than DirtSporting Goods2.580.143.130.11162.00--0.00--0.00
ChewySpecialty6.41-0.034.610.26410.00270.00432.00
ChicosApparel/Accessories4.310.043.510.03421.00--0.00--0.00
Childrens PlaceApparel/Accessories6.220.315.890.331742.00---2.00150.00
Christopher & BanksApparel/Accessories3.140.073.24-0.05450.0061.00540.00
CoachApparel/Accessories5.20-0.313.76-0.0348-1.0010-1.00390.00
ColumbiaApparel/Accessories4.070.323.50-0.0440-3.0014-2.00440.00
Container StoreHousewares/Home Furnishings3.29-1.405.13-0.1544-10.00--0.00--0.00
CostcoMass Merchant9.220.363.930.14192.00--0.00--0.00
CPOOutlets.comHardware/Home Improvement2.390.002.500.1521-1.00422.00841.00
Crate and BarrelHousewares/Home Furnishings4.780.462.650.1558-1.00121.00350.00
CrocsApparel/Accessories2.560.013.57-0.09990.00130.00400.00
Crucial TechnologyComputers/Electronics4.930.972.48-0.3150-3.00281.00722.00
CrutchfieldComputers/Electronics2.920.042.700.08190.00582.00950.00
CustomInkApparel/Accessories4.050.592.800.03570.0028-2.0073-1.00
CVSFood/Drug4.590.053.580.23570.0013-2.00712.00
Cymax StoresHousewares/Home Furnishings4.000.363.27-0.04270.00340.0068-1.00
Databazaar.comOffice Supplies3.44-0.082.87-0.20420.0091.0040-2.00
DellComputers/Electronics2.700.422.900.39174.0047-1.00910.00
Dicks Sporting GoodsSporting Goods2.04-0.093.14-0.1247-3.0012-1.00601.00
DillardsMass Merchant3.16-0.301.97-0.0332-1.00170.0052-2.00
Dollar Shave ClubHealth/Beauty6.301.244.27-0.14810.0011.00192.00
Dolls KillApparel/Accessories4.88-0.354.24-0.03270.00---1.00121.00
DrJays.comApparel/Accessories3.300.213.240.23230.0023-1.00802.00
DSWApparel/Accessories0.89-0.042.360.04380.0022.00401.00
Duluth Trading CompanyApparel/Accessories5.370.183.680.0633-1.00--0.00--0.00
eCampus.comBooks/Music/Video1.890.052.240.05230.00--0.00--0.00
Eddie BauerApparel/Accessories3.420.203.430.00410.00--0.00--0.00
Edible ArrangementsFlowers/Gifts2.09-0.052.020.03410.00212.00741.00
eFollettBooks/Music/Video2.870.103.240.16270.00--0.00--0.00
Estee LauderHealth/Beauty8.251.923.750.15512.00--0.00--0.00
EverlaneApparel/Accessories3.68-0.064.40-0.06311.0042.00460.00
Evine LiveMass Merchant3.97-0.032.640.03280.005-1.0035-2.00
EvoSporting Goods2.74-0.073.42-0.1929-1.00361.0070-1.00
ExpressApparel/Accessories2.340.003.290.03700.0015-1.00320.00
FanaticsApparel/Accessories3.750.222.33-0.05200.00--0.00--0.00
FingerhutMass Merchant4.940.004.080.09572.00--0.00--0.00
FitbitSporting Goods2.330.043.120.07350.0090.00552.00
FlexShopperComputers/Electronics2.44-0.192.440.04270.0023-1.00812.00
Focus CameraComputers/Electronics2.540.013.560.14300.008-2.00750.00
FootSmartApparel/Accessories2.43-0.092.49-0.0680.00--0.00--0.00
Forever 21Apparel/Accessories6.530.075.260.20561.003-1.00171.00
Fragrance.comHealth/Beauty1.98-0.052.620.18280.0028-2.00812.00
FreshDirectFood/Drug9.020.863.630.1037-1.0027-2.00241.00
FTDFlowers/Gifts2.87-0.204.89-0.24611.00--0.00--0.00
Furniture.comHousewares/Home Furnishings3.670.292.67-0.0127-1.0032-2.0089-2.00
FYEBooks/Music/Video2.55-0.172.48-0.15280.00282.0084-2.00
GameFlyToys/Hobbies2.33-0.352.02-0.06260.00--0.00--0.00
GameStopToys/Hobbies4.280.753.740.31441.0013-2.00412.00
GemvaraJewelry3.220.082.350.0033-2.0031.00260.00
GlassesUSAHealth/Beauty5.31-0.134.600.03521.00--0.00132.00
GNC HoldingsHealth/Beauty0.650.002.00-0.0570.00--0.00--0.00
Hallmark CardsFlowers/Gifts2.820.322.400.04321.00--0.00--0.00
HanesBrandsApparel/Accessories5.200.373.51-0.17510.0011.0090.00
Hanna AnderssonApparel/Accessories3.53-0.243.150.00310.00112.00390.00
HarrysHealth/Beauty3.360.022.620.14400.0023-2.0067-1.00
Helix SleepHousewares/Home Furnishings4.91-2.224.690.22731.00141.00390.00
hhgregg AppliancesComputers/Electronics1.920.152.210.12130.0065-1.00770.00
Hickory FarmsFood/Drug5.130.563.810.05280.00140.0065-2.00
Home DepotHardware/Home Improvement3.72-0.203.920.19500.0016-1.00370.00
HonestHealth/Beauty6.550.096.630.23310.00---1.0032-2.00
Hot TopicApparel/Accessories4.500.084.010.03550.003-1.0036-2.00
HPComputers/Electronics4.54-0.232.76-0.1768-2.0061.0035-2.00
iHerbHealth/Beauty2.380.163.01-0.0317-1.00242.0069-2.00
IndigoBooks/Music/Video3.06-0.142.15-0.07290.00--0.00--0.00
IndochinoApparel/Accessories5.531.842.990.06720.00--0.00--0.00
InstawaresHousewares/Home Furnishings1.96-0.082.090.0680.00--0.00--0.00
IpsyHealth/Beauty2.770.072.750.08380.0061.0075-2.00
J. CrewApparel/Accessories4.59-0.012.28-0.16330.00311.00512.00
J. HilburnApparel/Accessories1.54-0.162.06-0.07100.0089-1.001002.00
J. JillApparel/Accessories1.90-0.103.450.01430.00--0.00--0.00
JackThreadsApparel/Accessories2.60-0.482.82-0.2823-1.00322.00811.00
JEGSAutomotive Parts/Accessories3.53-0.154.21-0.16350.00--0.00502.00
Jewelry TelevisionJewelry4.120.242.470.04452.00192.00602.00
JM BullionSpecialty2.220.103.380.13500.00--0.00--0.00
Joann.comToys/Hobbies5.020.024.110.1087-1.00120.0033-1.00
JP CyclesSporting Goods2.780.112.550.04280.0028-2.00930.00
KeurigFood/Drug3.760.743.500.0853-1.00--0.00--0.00
KohlsApparel/Accessories2.13-0.113.290.1779-3.0034-1.00371.00
KrogerFood/Drug4.250.073.010.1114-1.00--0.00--0.00
Lakeshore LearningToys/Hobbies2.780.063.590.05350.00--0.00--0.00
LakesideHousewares/Home Furnishings2.76-0.212.63-0.1228-1.00--0.00--0.00
Lamps PlusHousewares/Home Furnishings3.00-0.162.90-0.0742-7.0044-1.0072-2.00
Lands EndApparel/Accessories3.130.953.650.29671.00--0.00--0.00
LeesaHousewares/Home Furnishings2.92-0.264.840.28600.0010-1.00461.00
Levi StraussApparel/Accessories2.430.033.740.5259-1.00--0.00--0.00
LifeWayBooks/Music/Video3.210.122.840.06280.00260.0059-1.00
LightIntheBoxMass Merchant5.110.183.180.11260.00--0.00--0.00
Living SpacesHousewares/Home Furnishings2.06-0.082.960.0341-1.0013-2.00391.00
LivingSocialMass Merchant1.380.012.410.00110.0064-2.0087-2.00
LorealHealth/Beauty2.460.002.850.08280.00282.0074-2.00
M. GemiApparel/Accessories3.37-0.332.95-0.2930-2.0045-2.00702.00
MacysApparel/Accessories3.130.783.990.51582.00122.00500.00
Mattress FirmHousewares/Home Furnishings4.240.264.96-0.1443-1.0090.0038-2.00
MenardsHardware/Home Improvement3.730.092.890.06160.0011-2.00542.00
Mens WearhouseApparel/Accessories3.210.102.090.11520.0019-1.0077-1.00
MeUndiesApparel/Accessories6.14-0.034.79-0.21611.003-2.0028-1.00
Michael KorsApparel/Accessories5.531.012.820.09760.004-1.00200.00
MidwayUSASporting Goods1.130.072.520.08161.00340.0089-1.00
Miles KimballHousewares/Home Furnishings8.360.183.59-0.26460.00162.00520.00
Monkey SportsSporting Goods2.02-0.202.35-0.05100.00280.0068-2.00
MonopriceComputers/Electronics3.120.052.85-0.07270.00--0.00--0.00
MotoSportToys/Hobbies3.780.053.210.31320.00101.0067-1.00
MSC DirectHardware/Home Improvement3.370.112.87-0.03171.00--0.00--0.00
Musicians FriendSpecialty2.940.334.060.3127-1.00140.0063-2.00
MVMT WatchesApparel/Accessories3.56-0.184.45-0.03671.008-2.00272.00
NatureBoxFood/Drug5.690.195.31-0.04260.003-1.00422.00
Nebraska Furniture MartHousewares/Home Furnishings10.08-0.329.59-0.46360.00162.00590.00
Neiman MarcusApparel/Accessories4.930.182.55-0.15350.0061.0039-2.00
Net-a-PorterApparel/Accessories3.531.472.870.5929-1.00332.0059-1.00
New BalanceApparel/Accessories4.210.673.100.01460.0090.0055-2.00
NeweggComputers/Electronics7.733.823.000.506627.00542.00--0.00
Nine WestApparel/Accessories5.181.364.470.63381.0080.0019-2.00
NordstromApparel/Accessories4.780.523.150.0524-3.00--0.00--0.00
Northern ToolHardware/Home Improvement2.560.172.910.06280.0024-2.0032-2.00
NY and CompanyApparel/Accessories3.290.133.670.13320.00--0.00--0.00
Office DepotOffice Supplies5.82-0.414.070.1866-3.00131.0019-2.00
OmahaSteaks.comFood/Drug3.43-0.032.85-0.0231-1.00411.00761.00
OpticsPlanetSporting Goods2.490.042.11-0.01161.00360.0079-2.00
OReilly Auto PartsAutomotive Parts/Accessories3.440.072.620.05140.00281.00690.00
Oriental TradingFlowers/Gifts3.13-0.213.44-0.1931-1.006-1.00372.00
OrvisApparel/Accessories3.80-0.343.75-0.0341-1.00210.00560.00
OvernightPrints.comOffice Supplies5.00-0.043.320.13520.00502.0070-1.00
OvertonsSporting Goods3.350.133.020.03351.00111.0039-1.00
Palmetto State ArmorySporting Goods3.330.082.99-0.03160.0025-2.00--0.00
Party CityFlowers/Gifts2.07-0.083.27-0.19600.00--0.00281.00
PatagoniaApparel/Accessories3.600.022.550.00410.00220.0054-2.00
Paulas ChoiceHealth/Beauty4.33-0.112.66-0.03260.0026-2.00730.00
PC ConnectionComputers/Electronics4.38-0.044.110.02221.0016-1.0044-2.00
Performance BikeSporting Goods1.22-0.111.42-0.02140.00192.00770.00
PetcoSpecialty5.360.383.410.04500.00--0.00--0.00
PetFlowSpecialty6.400.402.670.05420.00--0.00472.00
PharmapacksFood/Drug4.99-0.333.78-0.09210.00162.0059-2.00
PoppinOffice Supplies4.110.034.200.1023-1.00241.0057-1.00
PotpourriFlowers/Gifts3.880.184.080.08230.00--0.00--0.00
PuritanFood/Drug3.16-0.273.520.12350.00232.00631.00
PurpleHousewares/Home Furnishings2.300.033.15-0.01190.0037-1.0086-2.00
QVCMass Merchant5.17-0.822.51-0.04574.00--0.00--0.00
Ralph LaurenApparel/Accessories5.26-0.342.79-0.1845-1.008-2.00--0.00
RealTruckAutomotive Parts/Accessories1.330.042.46-0.0125-5.00422.0081-1.00
REISporting Goods1.200.001.54-0.03100.00121.00541.00
ReitmansApparel/Accessories4.620.234.50-0.04471.00--0.00131.00
Rent the RunwayApparel/Accessories4.270.013.450.3136-1.00232.0052-2.00
RepairClinic.comHardware/Home Improvement2.330.292.090.08221.0045-2.00872.00
ReplacementsHousewares/Home Furnishings1.66-0.032.130.04260.0028-2.0078-1.00
Restoration HardwareHousewares/Home Furnishings4.860.543.820.57130.00--0.00421.00
RevZillaApparel/Accessories0.85-0.053.570.01291.00202.0065-2.00
RitaniJewelry2.36-0.022.79-0.0216-1.006-2.0065-2.00
Road Runner SportsApparel/Accessories3.860.253.710.11610.0042.0034-1.00
RockAutoAutomotive Parts/Accessories1.450.221.600.0430.00902.00970.00
Rooms To GoHousewares/Home Furnishings3.92-1.173.23-0.0138-2.0022-1.0044-1.00
Ross-SimonsJewelry7.990.412.820.01360.0022-2.00--0.00
RubbermaidHousewares/Home Furnishings2.490.072.700.1215-1.00--0.00--0.00
rue21Apparel/Accessories5.46-0.163.030.03421.00191.00540.00
SaatvaHousewares/Home Furnishings3.680.132.800.07491.0027-1.00610.00
SafewayFood/Drug5.600.002.940.00331.005-1.00240.00
ScholasticBooks/Music/Video2.61-0.042.86-0.01190.00--0.00--0.00
School SpecialtySpecialty4.070.183.990.19200.0060.00221.00
SD WheelAutomotive Parts/Accessories2.62-0.042.95-0.2527-1.0072.0047-1.00
SearsMass Merchant3.120.173.370.151171.0019-1.00392.00
Sears Hometown OutletsHardware/Home Improvement2.59-0.033.04-0.02240.00181.00642.00
ShindigzFlowers/Gifts1.76-0.243.120.1932-1.00130.0055-1.00
Shoe CarnivalApparel/Accessories4.150.012.890.00610.00--0.00--0.00
ShoeMallApparel/Accessories2.480.272.700.16320.00291.0073-2.00
Shoplet.comOffice Supplies2.190.022.760.05180.0035-2.00880.00
ShoppersChoice.comHousewares/Home Furnishings2.870.093.700.09400.00150.00510.00
ShutterflyFlowers/Gifts2.390.004.27-0.0872-1.00150.0045-1.00
Signature HardwareHardware/Home Improvement3.01-0.103.25-0.04681.003-1.00260.00
SkisSporting Goods2.820.042.960.04300.00--0.00--0.00
Sleep NumberHousewares/Home Furnishings2.10-0.022.460.12560.00131.0058-2.00
SmartPakSpecialty3.11-0.103.19-0.11230.00112.0063-1.00
Stamps.comSpecialty1.950.052.140.06161.00--0.00--0.00
StaplesOffice Supplies1.55-0.093.220.0261-1.00202.00480.00
Stitch FixApparel/Accessories3.280.132.52-0.0145-1.00181.0074-1.00
Sur La TableHousewares/Home Furnishings2.600.082.52-0.0931-1.0017-1.00760.00
TacticsSporting Goods1.63-0.031.880.07140.00630.0096-1.00
TalbotsApparel/Accessories4.56-0.123.14-0.1481-3.00210.0040-1.00
TargetMass Merchant3.320.072.810.0822-1.00--0.00--0.00
TarteHealth/Beauty3.82-0.184.250.0545-1.00142.00382.00
Team Express DistributingSporting Goods3.830.153.420.01360.009-1.0047-2.00
Tennis WarehouseSporting Goods1.58-0.021.69-0.02150.00--0.00--0.00
The Great CoursesBooks/Music/Video4.32-0.194.090.05250.00--0.00--0.00
The North FaceApparel/Accessories2.43-0.202.790.0142-1.00--0.00--0.00
The Shopping ChannelMass Merchant3.500.123.220.24270.00--0.00--0.00
The Swiss ColonyFood/Drug2.440.243.360.05591.0071.0052-1.00
Thrive MarketFood/Drug2.100.392.54-0.02290.0050-2.00970.00
Tiffany & Co.Jewelry10.251.459.701.26810.00--0.00--0.00
Tire RackAutomotive Parts/Accessories3.140.062.640.01300.00--0.00--0.00
TOMS ShoesApparel/Accessories6.710.324.29-0.01961.0014-2.0035-2.00
Tory BurchApparel/Accessories3.570.054.000.1757-1.00--0.00--0.00
Touch of ModernMass Merchant3.880.002.660.06500.00162.00801.00
Tractor SupplyHardware/Home Improvement7.241.983.01-0.01461.00--0.00--0.00
Trina TurkApparel/Accessories5.980.252.45-0.0426-1.00--0.00--0.00
UltaHealth/Beauty3.55-0.722.62-0.0754-1.009-2.0048-2.00
UnbeatableSale.comMass Merchant2.460.482.880.4790.0065-1.00792.00
UniqloApparel/Accessories5.260.403.350.21523.00--0.0028-1.00
Vera BradleyApparel/Accessories1.01-0.023.280.11661.00751.0080-2.00
Victorias SecretApparel/Accessories0.70-0.062.34-0.1134-1.00111.00492.00
Vitimin ShoppeFood/Drug3.25-0.122.55-0.17330.00--0.00--0.00
W.W. GraingerHardware/Home Improvement1.070.021.900.0336-1.0066-2.00582.00
WalgreensFood/Drug3.83-0.093.10-0.2447-1.00142.00542.00
Warby ParkerHealth/Beauty1.920.133.81-0.2255-1.00452.00750.00
WaterFilters.netHousewares/Home Furnishings3.48-0.243.58-0.29272.00170.0051-1.00
WayfairHousewares/Home Furnishings1.650.052.070.03140.00--0.00--0.00
Weight WatchersFood/Drug6.010.442.78-0.1769-2.00122.00492.00
Williams-SonomaHousewares/Home Furnishings3.94-0.724.520.17510.00--0.00--0.00
Wine LibraryFood/Drug2.11-0.042.300.04170.0054-1.00952.00
Wine.comFood/Drug1.560.023.070.04240.0011-2.00582.00
YLightingHousewares/Home Furnishings3.040.144.700.32540.00162.0027-1.00
ZumiezApparel/Accessories1.76-0.122.12-0.05110.00380.0090-2.00