Date Range: Last week (Sunday 1/5 - Saturday 1/12) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
TieksApparel and Accessories5.160.763.600.19230.0043-2.00--0.00
Medals of AmericaApparel and Accessories6.191.613.350.34290.0051-3.0063-2.00
Backcountry GearApparel and Accessories4.150.473.860.32220.0041-2.0059-8.00
CoolibarApparel and Accessories5.411.583.04-0.25400.003333.0038-10.00
Flight ClubApparel and Accessories4.961.344.020.5030-1.0040.00310.00
KicksUSAApparel and Accessories2.56-1.172.82-1.1221-20.00---57.0013-31.00
Eileen FisherApparel and Accessories7.961.265.06-0.3153-1.00---33.00232.00
BAITApparel and Accessories2.390.581.790.0470.00560.0068-1.00
Yoogi's ClosetApparel and Accessories4.90-0.323.36-1.04210.00333.0030-8.00
SneakerheadApparel and Accessories2.820.382.35-0.01140.00---58.00---10.00
SpanxApparel and Accessories4.670.874.42-0.13580.005252.00541.00
Scrubs and BeyondApparel and Accessories2.480.492.67-0.01310.00890.00921.00
Tommie CopperApparel and Accessories4.070.832.940.07290.00---42.00---55.00
Andrew ChristianApparel and Accessories1.820.572.700.28200.00---52.00440.00
AMIClubwearApparel and Accessories5.191.263.530.23321.0038-2.00564.00
Sole SocietyApparel and Accessories3.851.063.010.19470.00480.00---48.00
Vince CamutoApparel and Accessories3.910.903.100.0433-1.0012-15.007-20.00
Working Person's StoreApparel and Accessories2.630.343.830.12300.00671.00751.00
FilsonApparel and Accessories3.420.963.910.46450.00550.00790.00
Easy SpiritApparel and Accessories7.231.704.41-0.0558-1.001818.0014-3.00
Saddleback LeatherApparel and Accessories5.310.984.520.2227-1.00370.00361.00
5.11 TacticalApparel and Accessories7.851.554.54-0.4742-1.004040.00---51.00
Outdoor ResearchApparel and Accessories7.431.734.070.12370.00580.00---79.00
BootBayApparel and Accessories2.290.611.560.0512-2.00600.00720.00
7 For All MankindApparel and Accessories4.031.222.910.14474.00556.00720.00
DannerApparel and Accessories7.401.754.310.39570.00---39.0028-1.00
ZumiezApparel and Accessories2.560.832.050.00120.00380.00900.00
EastwoodAutomotive8.101.384.880.0637-1.00---41.0046-3.00
Twisted ThrottleAutomotive3.801.171.98-0.13270.00350.00---33.00
Put Me In The StoryBooks and Music and Video and Media0.960.142.31-0.0826-1.00529.00767.00
Sounds TrueBooks and Music and Video and Media4.551.152.860.0821-1.00550.00---64.00
Kraft MusicBooks and Music and Video and Media4.301.004.39-0.1622-5.0038-4.0050-9.00
KEH CameraComputers and Electronics4.081.003.22-0.0132-1.001414.001212.00
SkinitComputers and Electronics5.531.422.890.43302.005151.0054-11.00
ShowMeCablesComputers and Electronics4.330.873.300.22180.00460.00710.00
IncipioComputers and Electronics4.921.283.860.39240.0034-4.0036-5.00
ShopJimmyComputers and Electronics4.290.653.280.15110.00---58.00780.00
VizioComputers and Electronics3.250.443.500.00251.004949.00431.00
Case-MateComputers and Electronics11.120.944.600.21521.0050-4.00750.00
Accessory GeeksComputers and Electronics4.760.513.000.04170.00391.00460.00
ZmodoComputers and Electronics3.390.942.13-0.06184.00535.00---56.00
Vintage KingComputers and Electronics4.161.223.500.26250.00450.0057-1.00
Big Dot of HappinessFlowers and Gifts4.490.914.260.07180.001313.00652.00
Nature Hills NurseryFlowers and Gifts4.810.803.570.31240.00---44.00--0.00
My Spice SageFood and Drug2.270.292.990.16150.006969.00--0.00
Seattle Coffee GearFood and Drug5.071.162.10-0.14460.00454.006060.00
Intelligentsia CoffeeFood and Drug2.950.713.090.44181.001616.00---20.00
Sprinkler WarehouseHardware and Home Improvement2.400.832.440.6725-1.0050-1.0065-5.00
True ValueHardware and Home Improvement5.701.743.44-0.08401.00520.00741.00
Signature HardwareHardware and Home Improvement4.250.802.96-0.2340-1.0030.00260.00
SmarthomeHardware and Home Improvement2.880.972.11-0.06310.005711.0047-4.00
Vintage Tub and BathHardware and Home Improvement4.050.703.44-0.02230.00406.0064-2.00
Tool Parts DirectHardware and Home Improvement3.520.982.60-0.08130.00---54.007777.00
Westside WholesaleHardware and Home Improvement2.750.422.120.09200.0041-1.00580.00
Rural KingHardware and Home Improvement8.821.383.50-0.06510.0040.00170.00
Aubuchon Hardware StoreHardware and Home Improvement2.440.332.930.25150.00---45.00562.00
IllumnHardware and Home Improvement1.000.121.980.04100.005555.008080.00
Hansen WholesaleHardware and Home Improvement4.940.982.91-0.0923-1.00---78.00813.00
RocklerHardware and Home Improvement4.661.593.190.14330.00---50.00670.00
Garrett WadeHardware and Home Improvement4.081.502.660.17340.00---41.00---53.00
Harbor FreightHardware and Home Improvement3.801.102.620.23230.00---35.0035-6.00
Grow OrganicHardware and Home Improvement3.170.743.020.53110.00---38.003838.00
PharmacaHealth and Beauty7.011.793.97-0.20570.00644.007310.00
Vionic ShoesHealth and Beauty1.080.402.380.35270.00---65.00843.00
SimplehumanHousewares and Home Furnishings4.860.883.240.0027-1.00---49.00---45.00
Bedroom Furniture DiscountsHousewares and Home Furnishings1.76-0.382.32-0.20250.005858.00--0.00
Coleman FurnitureHousewares and Home Furnishings6.441.894.460.12370.00---90.00920.00
My PillowHousewares and Home Furnishings4.051.683.280.62240.00---36.00--0.00
PfaltzgraffHousewares and Home Furnishings5.331.074.15-0.16240.00611.00691.00
Goedeker'sHousewares and Home Furnishings4.191.103.02-0.16340.0058-1.00830.00
Sturbridge Yankee WorkshopHousewares and Home Furnishings3.551.062.410.1690.00---48.00591.00
US MattressHousewares and Home Furnishings4.150.743.12-0.0545-1.00700.00790.00
Le CreusetHousewares and Home Furnishings3.941.272.910.04310.00541.00722.00
The Cover StoreHousewares and Home Furnishings3.850.364.02-0.06280.00--0.00--0.00
Everything KitchensHousewares and Home Furnishings5.851.813.240.28240.004210.005823.00
TupperwareHousewares and Home Furnishings6.350.774.68-0.90510.00391.0044-53.00
United States Flag StoreHousewares and Home Furnishings2.270.393.13-0.08260.00---39.00550.00
JomashopJewelry4.490.603.390.2543-1.00---49.00681.00
BaublebarJewelry1.500.661.660.00290.00430.00890.00
Charles and ColvardJewelry6.401.793.730.01490.00--0.00573.00
Diamond NexusJewelry3.601.382.740.07261.00570.00732.00
CatbirdJewelry6.190.563.64-0.24300.0045-3.0051-8.00
HelzbergJewelry5.801.563.60-0.62371.00554.007878.00
Limoges JewelryJewelry3.440.702.760.13210.004949.00556.00
Five BelowMass Merchant6.690.873.230.00280.00---59.00791.00
Deal GeniusMass Merchant4.250.992.900.19170.00280.00332.00
Conn'sMass Merchant5.411.353.990.25280.00290.004343.00
Heartland AmericaMass Merchant3.471.182.480.22110.005454.00230.00
Dollar GeneralMass Merchant10.332.504.780.19563.00360.0045-1.00
DemcoMass Merchant7.261.503.98-0.51330.00590.00620.00
Kellyco DetectorsMass Merchant3.981.162.81-0.06230.00418.005050.00
Artifact UprisingOffice Supplies4.421.293.320.41562.005151.007124.00
Rifle Paper CoOffice Supplies6.721.463.990.62110.00201.00---12.00
Current CatalogOffice Supplies6.362.514.04-0.40420.008-1.00110.00
PapyrusOffice Supplies4.001.092.510.0028-1.0018-17.0024-24.00
PapersourceOffice Supplies4.791.094.160.31330.00---45.00642.00
4InkjetsOffice Supplies8.201.873.600.07500.0060.00440.00
HavahartPet Care7.50-0.484.37-0.83491.00--0.0073-1.00
Value Pet SuppliesPet Care3.960.733.120.02190.00--0.00--0.00
Gaffos.comRetail3.880.833.220.1031-1.00491.00592.00
St. JohnRetail5.651.194.280.01300.00450.00680.00
Zachys Wine and Liquor Inc.Retail9.302.393.810.26550.00511.00---55.00
J.McLaughlinRetail4.951.183.620.09320.0047-2.0072-6.00
Kate SomervilleRetail6.671.326.100.14401.00--0.00--0.00
Floors To Your HomeRetail7.100.884.890.40200.004747.0060-7.00
Fin Fun MermaidRetail4.330.832.94-0.3120-1.0042-3.00---58.00
Travel Outfitters Inc.Retail3.920.852.420.21220.004141.00560.00
Alligator Diesel Performance LLCRetail5.670.833.900.12280.00570.0076-1.00
JackRabbitRetail14.608.363.75-0.29631.00---50.004848.00
American Meadows Inc.Retail4.881.143.07-0.31180.00---52.00733.00
Roberta Roller RabbitRetail4.401.223.150.08210.00660.00820.00
Roughriderarms LLCRetail4.770.993.820.14210.00---39.005656.00
Sustainable Supply Company LLCRetail3.810.982.95-0.14190.00---58.00806.00
Kiwi Co.Retail3.480.872.42-0.0424-1.007474.00822.00
The RTA Store Inc.Retail5.291.553.880.21510.00490.00---67.00
Heirloom Roses Inc.Retail4.820.943.940.56210.00540.00612.00
Lafayette 148 NYRetail4.251.613.29-0.16440.00620.008080.00
Kitchen Resource Direct LLCRetail5.330.763.81-0.21310.00---66.00780.00
Royal DiscountRetail4.801.232.740.21140.00680.00831.00
Lethal Performance Inc.Retail5.411.305.170.17240.003939.0046-1.00
Interior DefineRetail7.641.503.69-0.62591.0047-3.0062-7.00
Sugar FinaRetail5.821.543.750.0627-4.00--0.0015-50.00
GetFPV.comRetail5.670.633.45-0.1636-1.005151.0059-1.00
StrataShops LLCRetail4.901.743.050.59190.001818.003838.00
GearUp2GoRetail3.650.552.940.05150.00600.00--0.00
Highland Products GroupRetail4.820.923.130.11170.00530.00736.00
Etymotic Research Inc.Retail3.050.872.500.23101.00---35.0041-2.00
National Rifle AssociationRetail4.920.934.190.50110.00420.00---57.00
Pro Lighting Group Inc.Retail4.911.124.61-0.12320.0057-1.006161.00
SmileMakersRetail5.451.954.871.1215-1.0054-7.0059-6.00
CuffLinks.comRetail4.220.492.340.09180.00---52.004646.00
Creative Ventures Inc.Retail4.090.373.94-0.12150.0050-1.005656.00
Bona Drag Inc.Retail3.271.062.700.52100.00715.00---67.00
CleanFreak.comRetail6.720.765.960.00220.00---32.00---44.00
PrimeStyleRetail7.230.524.27-0.0430-1.00332.0044-3.00
Brandy MelvilleRetail2.370.491.92-0.1380.00481.00380.00
Simon PearceRetail6.593.123.820.43300.00---57.006969.00
OXORetail9.471.915.20-0.2062-1.0054-3.00602.00
Purl SohoRetail2.720.751.94-0.04150.0062-3.0075-6.00
Char-Broil LLCRetail6.52-0.133.150.09420.0010.00---75.00
Online SportsRetail2.320.421.810.06120.005050.0071-1.00
Bulk Reef SupplyRetail4.490.903.36-0.1736-1.0027-13.002828.00
Camp Chef Inc.Retail6.810.805.150.4847-9.002521.003324.00
Carl's Golfland Inc.Retail4.561.153.080.32322.00---57.00650.00
Sock DreamsRetail2.870.552.930.10160.0050-16.0060-1.00
MM.LaFleurRetail3.331.393.090.04740.00300.00680.00
Monogramonline Inc.Retail7.392.096.831.13180.0031-2.0032-2.00
Del Mar Designs Inc.Retail0.970.282.42-0.06210.0053-1.00731.00
DirectVaporRetail5.441.573.100.23240.00419.00---34.00
Softball FansRetail6.690.672.660.03280.00---37.00---42.00
Toolnut.comRetail5.180.864.390.01250.00531.00531.00
Bullion Exchanges LLCRetail3.530.792.710.15190.00642.00810.00
Mitchell and Ness Nostalgia Co.Retail4.550.792.740.04180.0050-2.00757.00
BaseballMonkeySporting Goods5.860.764.470.1426-3.00443.00514.00
BenchmadeSporting Goods5.240.874.34-0.06170.00671.00691.00
YakimaSporting Goods4.491.393.280.26220.00260.00280.00
Wilson Sporting GoodsSporting Goods5.151.392.700.04401.00---41.005858.00
Baseball ExpressSporting Goods15.391.054.18-2.59441.00--0.00660.00
Alien Gear HolstersSporting Goods6.121.104.970.38230.00340.00---35.00
SouthWestern FirearmsSporting Goods2.480.921.820.0570.00---17.00220.00
Lancaster ArcherySporting Goods4.481.957.001.97160.00--0.007474.00
Gun Mag WarehouseSporting Goods3.650.713.03-0.12150.004242.005624.00
BSN SportsSporting Goods4.071.453.510.60240.00360.00501.00
Grab A GunSporting Goods1.210.492.47-0.05200.00--0.00--0.00
EliteFTSSporting Goods3.840.803.400.09200.0027-2.0029-1.00
Lucky GunnerSporting Goods2.970.822.790.35150.00620.00771.00
SureFireSporting Goods3.320.593.050.34100.001313.00168.00
Natchez Shooter SuppliesSporting Goods4.150.992.47-0.08260.00--0.00---9.00
Columbia Riber Knife and ToolSporting Goods3.200.493.200.16140.002323.0027-1.00
Golf DiscountSporting Goods3.291.263.730.09270.00630.00770.00
Lion BrandToys and Hobbies3.980.783.100.16260.0046-2.0022-7.00
EllusionistToys and Hobbies3.100.522.270.02150.00432.00452.00
GovMintToys and Hobbies1.590.143.910.04240.00---65.00909.00
Fat Quarter ShopToys and Hobbies4.940.693.080.20241.00570.00---77.00
SaveOnCraftsToys and Hobbies4.461.073.530.05180.00500.00571.00
US ToyToys and Hobbies3.510.872.470.04170.00660.00850.00
WalthersToys and Hobbies3.080.692.420.1190.00560.0065-1.00
Nancy's NotionsToys and Hobbies6.542.154.17-0.16300.00501.00---81.00
Jerry's ArtaramaToys and Hobbies7.820.994.64-0.42460.00510.00681.00
ToppsToys and Hobbies3.320.603.32-0.5031-2.004444.00---63.00
Mood FabricsToys and Hobbies7.141.384.260.23320.00---52.00721.00