Date Range: Last week (Sunday 2/9 - Saturday 2/15) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
ABC News6.570.166356.00-99.00590.0030.00230.00
BleacherReport6.030.305192.0084.00421.00160.00370.00
CBS News3.180.234587.00-6.00360.00280.00500.00
CBSSports5.710.395123.00-70.00801.00140.00400.00
Chron11.481.019136.00299.00643.00110.00430.00
CNN8.960.597513.00-411.00640.0010.00100.00
Daily KOS3.860.013806.00257.00330.00130.00370.00
DeadSpin5.92-0.104629.00-154.00470.00250.00510.00
Drudge Report3.721.115000.00913.00573.00290.00710.00
ESPN7.56-0.297315.00-313.00450.00110.00280.00
FanSided8.58-0.795279.00-804.0050-4.00210.00570.00
Fox News8.05-0.207792.00-284.00630.00140.00350.00
FoxSports5.45-0.185173.001.00410.00170.00580.00
Huffington Post4.030.293831.0034.00220.00150.00450.00
Los Angeles Times4.100.323948.00-197.00393.00240.00660.00
NBC News9.17-0.187299.00-289.00651.0080.00370.00
NBC Sports3.680.203618.00-63.00440.00170.00550.00
New York Post10.081.156982.00619.00785.00180.00490.00
NPR1.430.072455.0018.00250.00240.00750.00
Politico5.900.345837.00116.00471.00120.00370.00
Quartz2.79-0.042523.00-26.00210.00440.00910.00
RantSports3.70-0.042878.00-156.00181.00400.00780.00
Reuters4.74-1.376016.00-992.0036-5.0090.00470.00
Salon2.04-1.322452.00-694.00390.00560.00950.00
SBNation4.76-0.945178.00-760.00470.00130.00670.00
Scout3.22-0.353511.00-175.00280.00300.00610.00
SFGate10.261.178258.00-201.0056-3.00100.00460.00
Slate6.19-0.073699.0019.00411.00370.00730.00
SportingNews7.750.245703.00406.0040-3.00170.00340.00
Sports Illustrated1.52-0.011747.00-3.00290.00140.00570.00
The Atlantic2.72-0.403011.00-140.00310.00280.00590.00
The Daily Beast5.830.544794.0053.00340.00240.00610.00
The New York Times6.11-0.166561.00252.00261.00150.00350.00
TheBlaze11.290.177492.00-218.0069-2.0080.00500.00
Time5.280.215389.00-142.00432.00140.00400.00
US News and World Report5.42-1.264377.00-3.0032-1.00220.00500.00
USA Today7.29-0.284853.00186.00661.00350.00700.00
Vice3.51-0.123549.00-54.00450.0060.00370.00
Vox6.020.655435.0087.00480.00130.00630.00
Washington Post5.520.045735.00-234.0040-1.00600.00--0.00
Yahoo Sports8.640.285458.00-310.0080.00320.00570.00
YardBarker11.181.346021.00343.00411.00290.00620.00