Date Range: Last week (Sunday 3/3 - Saturday 3/9) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
ABC NewsMedia8.330.255.400.2828-34.0021-19.00650.00
BleacherReportMedia11.130.5014.263.8371-13.0076-6.00732.00
CBS NewsMedia1.12-0.125.47-0.02741.0053-4.00513.00
CBSSportsMedia8.081.026.480.7370-3.00611.00922.00
ChronMedia13.130.6716.50-3.65610.0057-2.0013815.00
CNNMedia9.030.065.09-0.99600.0034-13.00891.00
Daily KOSMedia5.330.562.980.10591.00425.00403.00
DeadSpinMedia8.690.705.68-1.1679-3.0061-1.00819.00
Drudge ReportMedia1.290.062.700.5953-15.0048-44.006811.00
ESPNMedia9.940.256.960.675718.005011.00500.00
FanSidedMedia7.55-0.302.170.04806.007314.001101.00
Fox NewsMedia4.84-0.775.65-0.09590.0052-9.00770.00
FoxSportsMedia5.56-0.303.03-0.1764-2.0038-7.00550.00
Huffington PostMedia5.840.126.24-0.22581.00450.00593.00
Los Angelas TimesMedia5.980.353.02-2.107218.0064-8.00882.00
NBC NewsMedia7.53-0.044.24-0.06752.0056-1.0081-3.00
NBC SportsMedia4.510.122.900.12610.00481.00630.00
New York PostMedia8.520.293.140.1287-1.00831.001196.00
NPRMedia1.32-0.013.550.250-67.00530.00530.00
PoliticoMedia7.55-0.375.55-0.47521.0032-2.00664.00
QuartzMedia1.920.062.450.0279-10.0082-9.00210.00
RantSportsMedia2.95-0.038.750.00100.00780.00300.00
ReutersMedia13.00-1.815.24-0.214911.00256.00144-6.00
SalonMedia6.432.514.531.30835.00725.0012715.00
SBNationMedia3.270.022.410.0474-1.00562.00960.00
ScoutMedia6.54-0.013.290.09580.0050-1.00540.00
SFGateMedia12.580.1422.18-14.2961-3.000-43.001387.00
SlateMedia5.81-0.953.24-0.56661.00504.0086-4.00
SportingNewsMedia4.29-0.2519.601.177510.00690.00792.00
Sports IllustratedMedia11.160.214.70-0.53710.0061-1.001381.00
The AtlanticMedia6.520.162.85-0.11600.00630.00741.00
The Daily BeastMedia4.93-1.183.130.758810.0072-8.0051-5.00
The New York TimesMedia8.27-0.424.51-0.1336-41.008027.00550.00
TheBlazeMedia7.60-0.598.321.32653.00481.001303.00
TimeMedia12.36-1.285.750.29740.0063-2.001391.00
US News and World ReportMedia4.44-0.342.49-0.64840.00774.0067-4.00
USA TodayMedia16.150.775.23-0.02750.00670.00132-1.00
ViceMedia6.870.304.45-0.50761.00570.00713.00
VoxMedia4.81-0.153.66-0.78682.00546.001000.00
Washington PostMedia6.930.088.910.01677.0052-4.00640.00
Yahoo SportsMedia3.35-0.014.10-0.0950-14.00640.0011-3.00
YardBarkerMedia7.630.092.230.0164-1.00490.00771.00