Date Range: Last week (Sunday 5/12 - Saturday 5/18) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
ABC NewsMedia7.810.307.18-0.07260.00210.00681.00
BleacherReportMedia12.100.1719.603.9659-7.008420.0074-1.00
CBS NewsMedia1.09-0.094.68-0.43781.00582.00460.00
CBSSportsMedia16.336.013.940.2774-1.00621.00910.00
ChronMedia14.17-0.5518.65-0.17670.0044-16.001462.00
CNNMedia8.960.864.380.15614.0032-3.00941.00
Daily KOSMedia5.880.173.260.06572.00420.0041-7.00
DeadSpinMedia9.74-0.515.90-0.17875.00708.0058-16.00
Drudge ReportMedia1.61-0.082.540.19413.00418.0077-1.00
ESPNMedia8.720.236.560.20413.00377.00491.00
FanSidedMedia11.120.672.410.0773-1.00562.00109-5.00
Fox NewsMedia4.91-0.106.07-0.0855-5.0047-4.00780.00
FoxSportsMedia5.70-0.083.420.00625.00421.00550.00
Huffington PostMedia4.71-0.895.99-0.4949-7.0038-1.0056-2.00
Los Angelas TimesMedia6.790.512.88-1.208225.00745.00864.00
NBC NewsMedia7.130.703.95-0.0474-1.0053-3.00773.00
NBC SportsMedia4.460.073.050.11611.0045-1.00640.00
New York PostMedia9.89-0.293.18-0.1285-2.0082-1.001240.00
NPRMedia1.360.113.600.0865-2.0053-1.0052-1.00
PoliticoMedia7.780.525.100.23590.0041-1.00622.00
QuartzMedia2.010.112.60-0.56931.00900.00190.00
RantSportsMedia2.740.558.500.05100.00781.00280.00
ReutersMedia8.42-1.454.23-0.886214.00306.00123-7.00
SalonMedia7.29-0.824.610.4578-5.00732.001152.00
SBNationMedia7.172.173.200.75740.00571.00973.00
ScoutMedia6.270.153.270.05550.00480.00560.00
SFGateMedia13.56-0.8926.73-5.7064-1.00442.001490.00
SlateMedia5.520.123.41-0.27666.00531.00821.00
SportingNewsMedia8.140.1713.69-0.4959-13.00401.00951.00
Sports IllustratedMedia14.581.624.74-0.14752.0060-1.001351.00
The AtlanticMedia5.970.252.950.08550.0058-15.00690.00
The Daily BeastMedia5.020.322.30-1.63831.0080-1.00481.00
The New York TimesMedia7.56-0.535.550.675-60.0054-1.00430.00
TheBlazeMedia12.180.018.290.9365-1.00480.0015913.00
TimeMedia6.431.145.621.19631.0053-1.0070-2.00
US News and World ReportMedia4.17-0.192.46-0.3582-3.00731.00660.00
USA TodayMedia20.160.6414.03-7.69750.00670.001354.00
ViceMedia7.430.063.460.11770.0056-2.0065-7.00
VoxMedia8.662.492.55-1.87700.00541.00993.00
Washington PostMedia7.130.208.480.42717.0050-6.00642.00
Yahoo SportsMedia3.40-0.063.66-0.06620.00640.00121.00
YardBarkerMedia8.87-0.042.290.26620.00670.0077-1.00