class="page-template page-template-performance-index-new page-template-performance-index-new-php page page-id-11636 page-child parent-pageid-11619">
Date Range: Last week (Sunday 2/9 - Saturday 2/15) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
SBNation6.252.214.13-0.08120-1.00--0.00--0.00
YardBarker10.692.362.740.161013.00--0.00--0.00
Salon7.350.452.62-0.341210.00--0.00--0.00
SportingNews12.512.383.40-0.1193-1.00--0.00--0.00
Sports Illustrated4.631.801.89-0.1289-5.00--0.00--0.00
Vice6.511.332.61-0.2962-2.0070.00420.00
The Daily Beast7.032.352.15-0.055213.00220.00620.00
Washington Post8.311.314.54-0.0465-1.00--0.00--0.00
The Atlantic7.202.513.16-0.48600.00310.00590.00
USA Today13.475.344.400.461085.00--0.00--0.00
Slate6.371.942.92-0.04651.00--0.00--0.00
US News and World Report8.711.161.71-0.0472-4.00210.00620.00
Yahoo Sports8.643.164.420.385614.00280.00580.00
Time8.241.773.86-0.23660.00120.00520.00
Vox8.153.874.160.021202.00--0.00--0.00
SFGate13.491.304.76-0.25103-6.00--0.00--0.00
The New York Times7.661.242.740.19331.00250.00330.00
Scout8.892.623.38-0.15617.00290.00670.00
CBSSports9.382.084.41-0.5892-1.00--0.00330.00
Quartz4.061.031.93-0.04210.00--0.00--0.00
Daily KOS6.391.134.22-0.27401.00190.00360.00
DeadSpin15.822.992.59-0.1462-5.00370.00540.00
CBS News1.080.224.150.13400.00230.00460.00
CNN16.972.534.14-0.0594-5.00--0.00--0.00
BleacherReport7.891.352.610.0655-1.00100.00300.00
Politico10.562.465.410.0757-3.00120.00340.00
NBC News9.551.932.53-0.17750.00--0.00--0.00
NBC Sports5.711.273.23-0.41610.00210.00620.00
New York Post13.313.344.37-0.201260.00--0.00--0.00
NPR1.800.292.270.29260.00400.00780.00
Chron13.912.144.39-0.08102-4.00--0.00--0.00
Drudge Report3.330.261.83-0.11120-4.00270.00--0.00
ABC News10.701.755.28-0.4170-1.00--0.00110.00
FoxSports7.390.913.220.00540.00--0.00--0.00
Reuters10.872.295.050.36129-3.00100.00--0.00
TheBlaze10.85-0.266.05-0.461550.0070.00--0.00
Fox News6.201.496.51-0.4667-1.00140.00270.00
FanSided15.290.574.70-0.7792-3.00--0.00410.00
Huffington Post5.500.982.990.16300.00110.00460.00
RantSports4.891.932.750.27300.00380.00740.00
ESPN10.950.872.640.18520.00140.00310.00
Los Angeles Times5.481.473.780.03360.00180.00520.00