Date Range: Last week (Sunday 11/3 - Saturday 11/9) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
NPR1.400.132.100.00271.00400.00780.00
RantSports2.46-0.182.350.0030-1.00380.00740.00
DeadSpin11.411.743.030.00643.00370.00540.00
The Atlantic4.63-0.144.210.00530.00310.00590.00
Scout5.170.393.460.00502.00290.00670.00
Yahoo Sports2.860.253.800.00170.00280.00580.00
Drudge Report2.200.152.240.001308.00270.00--0.00
The New York Times6.660.142.640.0036-1.00250.00330.00
CBS News0.83-0.013.960.00470.00230.00460.00
The Daily Beast3.990.072.140.00481.00220.00620.00
NBC Sports4.270.093.720.0062-1.00210.00620.00
US News and World Report5.150.081.820.00630.00210.00620.00
Daily KOS4.260.184.350.00393.00190.00360.00
Los Angeles Times3.750.283.740.00320.00180.00520.00
ESPN8.76-0.872.400.00501.00140.00310.00
Fox News4.370.286.290.00660.00140.00270.00
Time8.630.454.010.0077-3.00120.00520.00
Politico7.240.054.920.00564.00120.00340.00
Huffington Post4.44-0.902.820.00431.00110.00460.00
Reuters9.040.934.790.0013510.00100.00--0.00
BleacherReport5.53-0.452.380.0056-1.00100.00300.00
Vice4.850.182.660.00631.0070.00420.00
TheBlaze10.230.766.160.001455.0070.00--0.00
CNN12.68-1.424.870.00970.00--0.00--0.00
Vox5.441.293.920.001172.00--0.00--0.00
Chron9.900.084.760.00107-1.00--0.00--0.00
Salon5.780.942.790.00110-2.00--0.00--0.00
Slate4.860.243.280.00710.00--0.00--0.00
Quartz2.57-0.181.960.00200.00--0.00--0.00
SFGate9.62-1.425.010.00106-3.00--0.00--0.00
ABC News7.650.985.470.00692.00--0.00110.00
FanSided14.041.245.080.00992.00--0.00410.00
NBC News7.06-0.222.650.00750.00--0.00--0.00
SBNation4.180.224.280.00114-2.00--0.00--0.00
CBSSports7.640.584.430.00953.00--0.00330.00
FoxSports5.53-0.523.350.00530.00--0.00--0.00
USA Today13.13-1.563.710.00103-10.00--0.00--0.00
YardBarker8.550.353.330.00856.00--0.00--0.00
SportingNews9.29-1.813.400.00105-3.00--0.00--0.00
New York Post9.34-0.244.410.001221.00--0.00--0.00
Washington Post6.60-0.094.510.00650.00--0.00--0.00
Sports Illustrated1.580.152.060.00983.00--0.00--0.00