Date Range: Last week (Sunday 11/24 - Saturday 11/30) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
NPR1.51-0.051.98-0.2026-2.00400.00780.00
RantSports2.960.312.480.05300.00380.00740.00
DeadSpin12.832.302.73-0.2267-1.00370.00540.00
The Atlantic4.690.613.63-0.07601.00310.00590.00
Scout6.260.553.530.1554-1.00290.00670.00
Yahoo Sports5.49-0.284.04-0.5642-3.00280.00580.00
Drudge Report3.070.581.94-0.18124-8.00270.00--0.00
The New York Times6.42-0.212.55-0.06320.00250.00330.00
CBS News0.860.054.010.09401.00230.00460.00
The Daily Beast4.680.692.190.1339-4.00220.00620.00
NBC Sports4.45-0.023.64-0.2461-1.00210.00620.00
US News and World Report7.541.221.75-0.07763.00210.00620.00
Daily KOS5.260.554.490.12390.00190.00360.00
Los Angeles Times4.01-0.783.75-0.1336-1.00180.00520.00
ESPN10.080.792.450.01520.00140.00310.00
Fox News4.720.046.970.84681.00140.00270.00
Time6.47-0.984.090.0966-2.00120.00520.00
Politico8.101.035.34-0.05603.00120.00340.00
Huffington Post4.52-0.262.83-0.04300.00110.00460.00
Reuters8.58-0.064.69-0.06132-4.00100.00--0.00
BleacherReport6.540.842.550.14562.00100.00300.00
Vice5.190.262.900.28642.0070.00420.00
TheBlaze11.11-0.556.51-0.021552.0070.00--0.00
CNN14.44-0.104.20-0.10995.00--0.00--0.00
Vox4.280.354.140.00118-1.00--0.00--0.00
Chron11.77-0.384.47-0.121061.00--0.00--0.00
Salon6.901.722.96-0.131215.00--0.00--0.00
Slate4.430.152.96-0.10641.00--0.00--0.00
Quartz3.030.361.98-0.02211.00--0.00--0.00
SFGate12.18-0.075.01-0.131090.00--0.00--0.00
ABC News8.951.135.690.27711.00--0.00110.00
FanSided14.720.795.470.36950.00--0.00410.00
NBC News7.620.112.690.0075-1.00--0.00--0.00
SBNation4.030.534.21-0.301211.00--0.00--0.00
CBSSports7.300.374.990.18934.00--0.00330.00
FoxSports6.480.443.220.01540.00--0.00--0.00
USA Today8.140.453.940.181034.00--0.00--0.00
YardBarker8.32-0.552.58-0.23983.00--0.00--0.00
SportingNews10.130.883.510.1194-3.00--0.00--0.00
New York Post9.97-0.204.57-0.051263.00--0.00--0.00
Washington Post7.000.204.580.05661.00--0.00--0.00
Sports Illustrated2.821.482.000.02940.00--0.00--0.00