Date Range: Last week (Sunday 2/9 - Saturday 2/15) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Agoda1.97-0.241742.00-223.00160.00310.00700.00
AirBnb1.84-0.203410.00-48.00220.00390.00690.00
AirGorilla8.220.246489.00223.0091.0070.00380.00
Booking2.30-0.203770.00-9.00190.00480.00740.00
BookIt.com6.101.054772.00-48.00521.0050.00410.00
Bravofly3.43-0.084417.00-184.00150.00560.00850.00
Busbud2.650.041968.00-37.00290.00540.00940.00
Cheapair2.440.072575.00-116.00200.00360.00810.00
CheapOair2.39-0.083737.0067.00350.00550.00640.00
CheapTickets4.290.194151.00-108.00370.00200.00570.00
Easyjet4.870.075067.0031.00170.0010.00230.00
Expedia7.47-0.807236.00-261.0037-1.00270.00440.00
HomeAway2.880.072826.00-26.0030-1.00390.00880.00
Hotels.com2.270.093091.00-1.0038-1.00370.00760.00
Hotwire5.680.065592.00-173.00441.00200.00480.00
Kayak3.88-0.225804.00-108.00200.00340.00540.00
LonelyPlanet7.94-0.078822.00-20.0045-3.00140.00290.00
Orbitz5.360.404840.00170.00430.00180.00520.00
Points.com2.550.112309.00330.0070.00800.00910.00
Skiplagged1.630.132290.00-31.0090.00340.00840.00
Travelocity4.520.283797.00-120.00440.00190.00470.00
TravelZoo4.180.382621.0012.0030-1.00140.00660.00
TripAdvisor3.530.264877.00259.00190.0030.00220.00
Viator1.270.062049.00-28.0012-1.00370.00830.00