Date Range: Last week (Sunday 1/12 - Saturday 1/18) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Skiplagged2.710.532.26-0.0790.00110.00810.00
TravelZoo5.891.602.73-0.07541.00130.00730.00
AirBnb2.170.393.190.03230.00--0.00700.00
Agoda2.870.611.920.02160.00310.00730.00
HomeAway3.750.871.780.1333-1.00430.00930.00
Hotels.com3.101.012.53-0.20440.00270.00780.00
Hotwire7.581.292.05-0.1742-1.00220.00370.00
Kayak4.460.752.940.09200.00340.00540.00
Cheapair4.180.373.00-0.0521-1.00380.00890.00
CheapOair3.010.613.94-0.0842-7.00590.00--0.00
Travelocity7.041.253.62-0.43540.00180.00390.00
Viator2.850.312.710.23240.00310.00890.00
CheapTickets5.541.252.74-0.30341.00210.00600.00
TripAdvisor5.271.753.710.0933-1.0020.00--0.00
Points.com5.430.573.250.3740.00860.00930.00
Expedia8.241.423.120.59503.00250.00370.00
LonelyPlanet12.153.064.930.56423.00220.00350.00
Booking3.000.183.88-0.14170.00370.00700.00
BookIt.com3.331.524.17-0.246516.0030.00320.00
Bravofly4.360.723.290.10160.00450.00780.00
Easyjet5.090.983.890.4611-2.00--0.00--0.00
Orbitz7.061.323.24-0.09460.00190.00580.00
Busbud3.410.612.25-0.05300.00530.00950.00
AirGorilla6.471.234.93-0.028-1.00240.00680.00