Date Range: Last week (Sunday 11/24 - Saturday 11/30) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Points.com4.860.102.870.1140.00860.00930.00
CheapOair2.410.074.030.2549-2.00590.00--0.00
Busbud2.810.742.30-0.2130-1.00530.00950.00
Bravofly3.640.163.200.03160.00450.00780.00
HomeAway2.880.191.65-0.0134-1.00430.00930.00
Cheapair3.811.543.060.10220.00380.00890.00
Booking2.820.564.020.2317-1.00370.00700.00
Kayak3.710.002.86-0.0320-1.00340.00540.00
Agoda2.260.081.900.01161.00310.00730.00
Viator2.540.342.480.03240.00310.00890.00
Hotels.com2.090.032.730.12440.00270.00780.00
Expedia6.820.312.520.0347-1.00250.00370.00
AirGorilla5.240.504.950.3290.00240.00680.00
Hotwire6.290.002.220.03431.00220.00370.00
LonelyPlanet9.091.784.371.4039-2.00220.00350.00
CheapTickets4.290.283.040.12330.00210.00600.00
Orbitz5.730.553.340.1346-1.00190.00580.00
Travelocity5.790.824.05-0.0254-1.00180.00390.00
TravelZoo4.290.142.81-0.01532.00130.00730.00
Skiplagged2.180.392.330.3790.00110.00810.00
BookIt.com1.820.394.410.03490.0030.00320.00
TripAdvisor3.530.423.62-0.0634-1.0020.00--0.00
AirBnb1.770.093.170.08230.00--0.00700.00
Easyjet4.110.113.430.10130.00--0.00--0.00