Industry Benchmarks Retail - ANZ

Date Range: Last week (Sunday 11/24 - Saturday 11/30) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Supercheap AutoAuto Parts2.70-0.291.870.0730-4.00483.006819.00
AutoOneAuto Parts5.82-0.874.98-0.7250.00211.0034-2.00
FishpondBooks3.88-0.233.62-0.20110.00260.00---35.00
Co-OpBooks2.280.100.96-0.09250.00240.00---27.00
BooktopiaBooks2.330.002.370.00330.00--0.00500.00
MyerDepartment Store2.24-0.380.92-0.02241.00670.0077-4.00
JB Hi-FiDepartment Store2.110.091.870.07220.00610.00---82.00
Target AUDepartment Store1.890.191.290.01271.00610.00677.00
Big WDepartment Store1.06-0.011.06-0.1025-1.00561.00351.00
David JonesDepartment Store2.29-0.241.59-0.19290.00317.00---6.00
Adore BeautyDepartment Store2.490.851.530.28310.00---89.00932.00
The Good GuysElectronics3.930.042.85-0.1130-1.00763.00832.00
Dick Smith ElectronicsElectronics1.720.051.38-0.0222-1.00561.00723.00
Dick Smith ElectronicsElectronics1.70-0.271.40-0.21260.00561.00---64.00
Kogan.comElectronics2.17-0.091.790.09280.00552.00611.00
Noel LeemingElectronics2.690.102.130.28230.00525.00747.00
Forever NewFashion and Apparel3.25-0.132.23-0.3251-2.00730.00770.00
HMFashion and Apparel0.49-0.040.86-0.0330.00640.00---85.00
The IconicFashion and Apparel1.360.210.98-0.05460.0061-1.00780.00
Harvey NormanFashion and Apparel1.80-0.031.27-0.0431-1.00480.00---68.00
ShowPoFashion and Apparel2.42-0.281.38-0.06390.0042-41.0037-2.00
EzibuyFashion and Apparel2.46-0.072.17-0.11351.00---37.006212.00
Harris Farm MarketsGrocery and Supermarket2.55-0.081.80-0.19250.00570.00---76.00
Pak n SaveGrocery and Supermarket1.220.002.100.01150.00550.00650.00
Woolworths SupermarketGrocery and Supermarket1.530.641.620.40290.00510.00731.00
ColesGrocery and Supermarket1.310.301.270.0621-1.00280.00380.00
IGA SupermarketsGrocery and Supermarket4.67-0.831.350.0527-1.00210.0031-1.00
Mitre 10Home Improvement and Furniture2.630.001.520.23210.006610.00744.00
Betta Home LivingHome Improvement and Furniture3.740.091.42-0.3420-1.00471.00650.00
Trade DepotHome Improvement and Furniture2.330.081.650.11220.00432.00---48.00
Appliances OnlineHome Improvement and Furniture2.040.091.930.10220.00430.00580.00
Temple and WebsterHome Improvement and Furniture0.73-0.121.18-0.13380.00380.0050-19.00
Chemist WharehousePharmacy3.270.181.24-0.01380.00160.00190.00
Life PharmacyPharmacy9.086.088.155.74180.00---35.00---57.00
Toys R UsSpecialty1.65-0.361.12-0.29150.00674.00762.00
HardToFindSpecialty2.80-0.051.230.01221.0067-1.0082-1.00
Oz BargainSpecialty1.660.271.170.2742-1.00650.0078-1.00
Red BalloonSpecialty3.37-0.061.89-0.04360.00550.00---71.00
Dan MurphysSpecialty3.10-0.342.70-0.0541-1.00440.00590.00
Pet CircleSpecialty1.21-0.011.21-0.03280.00---50.006464.00
Office MaxStationery and Office Supplies4.90-0.013.410.28180.00430.0058-2.00
Office WorksStationery and Office Supplies2.81-0.011.85-0.01401.0033-14.0044-26.00
Office NationalStationery and Office Supplies2.54-1.421.37-1.02180.002222.00260.00
Warehouse StationeryStationery and Office Supplies4.260.662.040.11291.00---40.0060-1.00