Industry Benchmarks Retail - ANZ

Date Range: Last week (Sunday 1/5 - Saturday 1/12) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Supercheap AutoAuto Parts2.42-0.282.160.2926-4.0047-1.00---68.00
AutoOneAuto Parts5.81-0.014.980.0050.00210.00340.00
FishpondBooks3.73-0.153.31-0.31110.00271.003636.00
BooktopiaBooks2.340.022.400.03341.005151.0048-2.00
Co-OpBooks2.440.160.980.02250.00---24.00--0.00
Adore BeautyDepartment Store1.21-1.270.92-0.61310.008989.00930.00
MyerDepartment Store3.210.970.920.0023-1.00---67.00836.00
David JonesDepartment Store2.410.122.210.62312.0017-14.00--0.00
Big WDepartment Store1.090.041.110.05250.00---56.0026-9.00
Target AUDepartment Store1.86-0.031.29-0.01281.0055-6.0062-5.00
JB Hi-FiDepartment Store2.09-0.021.85-0.02220.00621.008484.00
The Good GuysElectronics3.84-0.092.80-0.05300.00760.0082-1.00
Kogan.comElectronics2.240.071.76-0.02291.00561.00---61.00
Dick Smith ElectronicsElectronics1.69-0.011.430.0325-1.00571.006969.00
Dick Smith ElectronicsElectronics1.72-0.011.33-0.06231.00582.0070-2.00
Noel LeemingElectronics2.20-0.491.69-0.44230.00520.0072-2.00
The IconicFashion and Apparel1.21-0.150.980.00460.00610.0075-3.00
EzibuyFashion and Apparel2.510.052.160.00350.004141.0051-11.00
Harvey NormanFashion and Apparel1.920.131.300.0429-2.00491.006161.00
ShowPoFashion and Apparel2.540.121.460.08390.00---42.00469.00
Forever NewFashion and Apparel3.320.072.270.04510.0072-1.00---77.00
HMFashion and Apparel0.540.050.920.0630.00640.00--0.00
ColesGrocery and Supermarket1.08-0.231.300.02210.00---28.00380.00
Woolworths SupermarketGrocery and Supermarket1.16-0.381.25-0.37301.00532.00741.00
IGA SupermarketsGrocery and Supermarket4.62-0.051.380.02270.0020-1.00310.00
Pak n SaveGrocery and Supermarket1.370.152.260.16150.00550.00661.00
Harris Farm MarketsGrocery and Supermarket2.590.041.880.08250.0056-1.00--0.00
Betta Home LivingHome Improvement and Furniture3.69-0.051.600.18200.00470.00650.00
Temple and WebsterHome Improvement and Furniture0.63-0.101.12-0.06380.00380.006919.00
Trade DepotHome Improvement and Furniture2.32-0.011.55-0.10220.0042-1.004949.00
Appliances OnlineHome Improvement and Furniture2.250.212.000.07220.0042-1.00580.00
Mitre 10Home Improvement and Furniture2.58-0.061.22-0.30210.0064-2.0070-4.00
Life PharmacyPharmacy3.80-5.273.25-4.91180.003636.005757.00
Chemist WharehousePharmacy3.11-0.161.250.01380.00171.00201.00
Pet CircleSpecialty2.190.972.211.00280.00--0.00---64.00
Toys R UsSpecialty0.55-1.100.91-0.2214-1.0064-3.00782.00
HardToFindSpecialty2.820.021.260.02220.00681.00831.00
Oz BargainSpecialty1.36-0.300.88-0.2941-1.0064-1.0077-1.00
Red BalloonSpecialty3.380.021.900.01360.00561.007171.00
Dan MurphysSpecialty3.150.052.66-0.04410.00462.00623.00
Warehouse StationeryStationery and Office Supplies3.69-0.572.050.00290.003636.00---60.00
Office NationalStationery and Office Supplies2.610.071.26-0.11180.009876.003913.00
Office WorksStationery and Office Supplies2.74-0.071.70-0.1539-1.004714.007026.00
Office MaxStationery and Office Supplies4.66-0.243.13-0.28180.00430.00580.00