Industry Benchmarks Third Party Tags

Date Range: Last week (Sunday 9/1 - Saturday 9/7) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
TagCategoryLoad Time (ms)File Size (KB)
33AcrossVoice of Customer2930.004.570.00
AdconionAdvertising313-5.003.950.00
AddThisSocial323-3.00148.020.00
AdformAdvertising621-2.0038.900.00
Adobe Audience ManagerExperience Management1231.001.820.00
AdRollExperience Management329-1.0014.150.00
Advertising.comAdvertising341-19.001.230.00
Akamai mPulseAnalytics238-1.0045.170.00
Annex CloudVoice of Customer436-5.0083.19-2.00
AppNexusAdvertising177-6.004.42-1.00
AtlasAnalytics1311.001.170.00
BaynoteExperience Management559-1.0035.100.00
BazaarvoiceVoice of Customer275-1.0017.930.00
BidtellectAdvertising164-5.004.690.00
Bing Event TrackingAnalytics113-1.008.570.00
Blue TriangleAnalytics134-3.0010.850.00
BlueconicTesting and Optimization608-12.0093.06-1.00
Bold360Voice of Customer377-1.0011.540.00
Bounce ExchangeTesting and Optimization358-2.0066.40-1.00
Casale MediaAnalytics1670.0032.740.00
ChartbeatVoice of Customer152-5.0015.320.00
ClicktaleAnalytics5282.0098.611.00
comScoreAdvertising861.001.180.00
ConvertroAnalytics226-1.002.160.00
CrazyEggAnalytics185-1.006.310.00
CriteoAdvertising147-1.001.200.00
DataxuAdvertising26830.008.551.00
DC StormAdvertising131-13.000.270.00
DemandbaseAdvertising324-7.001.580.00
DotomiAdvertising205-46.001.31-1.00
DoubleClick AdvertisingAdvertising1490.009.960.00
DoubleClick AnalyticsAnalytics640.001.290.00
Dynamic YieldExperience Management820-11.00171.430.00
EvergageExperience Management298-5.0034.420.00
Exponential InteractiveAdvertising674-15.003.620.00
ExtoleAdvertising3214.0014.970.00
EyeotaAnalytics590.001.000.00
Eyeview AdvertisingAdvertising1364.002.650.00
Facebook Conversion TrackingSocial1510.0066.410.00
FlashtalkingExperience Management363-46.0027.80-1.00
ForeseeVoice of Customer501-34.0073.22-1.00
FullstoryAnalytics454-8.0043.50-1.00
GigyaExperience Management1671.004.46-1.00
Google AnalyticsAnalytics1000.0017.820.00
Heap AnalyticsAnalytics176-3.0024.600.00
HookLogicAdvertising2756.0087.902.00
HotjarAnalytics562-2.0079.280.00
IBM AnalyticsAnalytics1250.000.790.00
Impact RadiusAnalytics2113.0011.600.00
Index ExchangeAnalytics53710.003.130.00
InspectletAnalytics419-23.0067.510.00
Intent MediaAdvertising1780.008.660.00
InvocaAnalytics2417.0019.150.00
iperceptionsVoice of Customer2313.006.230.00
JustunoTesting and Optimization630-9.0062.040.00
KampyleVoice of Customer1371.0059.16-1.00
ListrakExperience Management425-1.0039.190.00
LiveChatVoice of Customer615-1.00197.050.00
LiveEngageVoice of Customer235-4.0012.560.00
LiveIntentAdvertising2400.0033.780.00
LivePersonVoice of Customer508-7.002.120.00
MagneticAdvertising493-19.004.070.00
MarinAdvertising1333.002.330.00
MarketoAnalytics1210.005.580.00
MediaMathAdvertising241-4.0021.270.00
MixpanelAnalytics41653.002.770.00
MonetateAdvertising390-1.0066.060.00
Movable InkExperience Management1411.0030.580.00
MoxieVoice of Customer5193.00131.50-1.00
MyBuysAdvertising270-1.0019.520.00
NetMiningExperience Management5701.007.110.00
Neustar AdAdvisorAnalytics145-4.000.480.00
Nielsen eXelateAnalytics89-3.001.320.00
Nielsen OnlineAnalytics177-2.0014.01-1.00
OlarkVoice of Customer565-1.00351.530.00
OpenXAdvertising2937.0010.611.00
OptimizelyTesting and Optimization2221.00102.000.00
Oracle DatalogixAnalytics153-15.001.420.00
Oracle MaxymiserAnalytics248-2.0040.34-1.00
Oracle Service CloudAnalytics2690.003.230.00
OwnerIQAdvertising173-3.005.930.00
PingdomAnalytics178-2.003.140.00
PinterestSocial1519.0016.940.00
PixleeVoice of Customer75838.00180.06-1.00
PowerReviewsVoice of Customer4891.00207.18-5.00
Qualtrics Site InterceptVoice of Customer346-2.0023.330.00
QuantcastAdvertising1490.005.830.00
RadiumOneAdvertising1140.001.770.00
RhythmOneAdvertising212-40.004.69-2.00
Rocket FuelAnalytics1976.0014.730.00
Rubicon ProjectAdvertising595-21.007.730.00
ShareThisSocial300-3.0052.660.00
SimplifiAdvertising1691.004.710.00
SiteScout by CentroAdvertising1904.000.260.00
SizmekAdvertising113-2.000.620.00
SmarterHQExperience Management1792.000.860.00
SociomanticAdvertising227-5.0010.660.00
SteelHouseAdvertising93416.007.340.00
StorygizeAdvertising626-22.0037.630.00
TaboolaAdvertising1243.005.770.00
TapadAnalytics246-5.000.560.00
TradeDeskAdvertising163-3.006.790.00
TubeMogulAdvertising1428.0010.820.00
TVSquaredTesting and Optimization609-12.008.880.00
TwitterSocial3042.0015.980.00
User Replay Analytics270-1.0018.48-1.00
VisualIQAnalytics1981.004.340.00
Yahoo TrackingAnalytics2150.0015.300.00
ZendeskVoice of Customer4301.00636.13-1.00
[24]7.aiVoice of Customer4346.0019.880.00