Date Range: Last week (Sunday 9/29 - Saturday 10/5) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Time to Interactive (s)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Agoda2.31-0.122.12-0.10150.0031-2.00732.00
AirBnb2.380.092.660.46220.00--0.00700.00
AirGorilla2.67-0.132.92-0.0990.0024-2.00680.00
Booking2.39-0.013.830.02190.0037-2.00700.00
BookIt.com1.580.104.81-0.08481.0030.00321.00
Bravofly2.16-0.673.860.09171.0045-2.00781.00
Busbud2.110.062.110.00260.00530.00952.00
Cheapair2.08-0.232.880.14240.00381.00890.00
CheapOair2.34-0.113.52-0.15646.0059-2.00--0.00
CheapTickets4.640.202.700.15362.00212.00600.00
Easyjet4.72-0.213.830.1817-1.00--0.00--0.00
Expedia7.11-0.343.100.11790.0025-2.00370.00
HomeAway2.250.081.59-0.03344.00430.00931.00
Hotels.com2.140.173.240.15541.00272.00781.00
Hotwire5.87-0.652.12-0.0340-2.0022-2.0037-1.00
Kayak3.04-0.282.60-0.0218-1.00342.00541.00
LonelyPlanet6.600.193.430.23421.0022-1.0035-2.00
Orbitz7.430.772.890.08724.00191.0058-2.00
Points.com4.67-0.102.98-0.4140.00860.00931.00
Skiplagged1.940.022.24-0.01100.0011-2.00810.00
Travelocity7.000.823.760.00652.00181.00392.00
TravelZoo5.371.342.700.04530.0013-2.00732.00
TripAdvisor3.16-0.214.010.04340.0021.00--0.00
Viator1.300.072.180.01240.00311.00891.00