Date Range: Last week (Sunday 5/12 - Saturday 5/18) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
AgodaTravel2.63-0.082.30-0.11980.00670.00170.00
AirBnbTravel2.87-0.133.160.45801.0044-15.00231.00
AirGorillaTravel2.700.001.540.00720.00620.0090.00
BookingTravel2.440.152.61-0.02541.00451.00180.00
BookIt.comTravel1.600.052.88-0.2272-7.00700.00490.00
BravoflyTravel4.24-0.232.49-0.04630.00481.00290.00
BusbudTravel1.240.050.920.03900.00840.00250.00
CheapairTravel2.290.011.750.03630.00560.0053-1.00
CheapOairTravel2.460.111.750.02630.00560.00530.00
CheapTicketsTravel4.470.002.150.02771.00610.00362.00
EasyjetTravel5.100.124.280.01403.0027-1.00220.00
ExpediaTravel6.700.513.640.0353-5.00660.00554.00
HomeAwayTravel2.38-0.171.010.0085-1.0072-1.00331.00
Hotels.comTravel1.69-0.011.53-0.0276-10.00650.0056-1.00
HotwireTravel6.40-0.032.22-0.02761.0062-1.0043-1.00
KayakTravel2.960.142.070.05770.00560.0020-1.00
LonelyPlanetTravel6.71-0.089.18-0.3059-5.00471.00481.00
OrbitzTravel5.39-0.052.350.0083-3.00662.0058-11.00
Points.comTravel3.21-0.081.350.00480.00491.0070.00
SkiplaggedTravel2.09-0.203.780.00640.00630.00100.00
TravelocityTravel5.48-0.502.43-0.04780.0064-1.0065-1.00
TravelZooTravel2.88-0.063.52-0.1466-3.00520.00270.00
TripAdvisorTravel3.67-0.423.880.3245-1.0031-3.00362.00
ViatorTravel1.15-0.441.490.1676-5.0047-1.00232.00