Date Range: Last week (Sunday 6/30 - Saturday 7/6) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalGoogle PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Page Size (MB)Page Load Time (s)Number of Third Parties
AgodaTravel990.00670.002.160.012.38-0.05180.00
AirBnbTravel803.0054-4.003.490.302.350.05230.00
AirGorillaTravel720.00620.001.540.002.600.0290.00
BookingTravel6815.00440.002.710.032.30-0.17200.00
BookIt.comTravel690.0051-15.002.96-0.051.560.0347-1.00
BravoflyTravel66-2.0037-11.002.07-0.583.86-0.9619-12.00
BusbudTravel892.00832.001.040.011.88-0.12270.00
CheapairTravel600.00480.001.720.002.27-0.13541.00
CheapOairTravel600.00480.001.71-0.012.680.5453-1.00
CheapTicketsTravel75-8.00610.003.23-0.364.20-0.2133-1.00
EasyjetTravel495.00304.004.53-0.045.05-0.23220.00
ExpediaTravel810.00821.003.04-0.046.62-0.17740.00
HomeAwayTravel871.0073-1.000.950.002.350.1131-1.00
Hotels.comTravel761.00650.002.020.212.040.1353-1.00
HotwireTravel762.0062-1.002.340.185.99-0.23454.00
KayakTravel77-6.00560.002.25-0.113.100.1722-1.00
LonelyPlanetTravel573.0044-2.007.840.246.130.08420.00
OrbitzTravel771.0062-3.002.410.085.71-0.20482.00
Points.comTravel44-1.00370.001.550.003.04-0.0570.00
SkiplaggedTravel64-1.00630.003.79-0.052.080.23100.00
TravelocityTravel760.00640.003.920.056.490.58613.00
TravelZooTravel711.00510.005.470.173.570.0251-1.00
TripAdvisorTravel8016.00606.003.84-0.145.65-0.28380.00
ViatorTravel761.00472.001.48-0.051.21-0.04240.00