Date Range: Last week (Sunday 3/3 - Saturday 3/9) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyVerticalPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)Google PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Number of Third Party Domains
AgodaTravel2.62-0.122.140.04980.00640.00172.00
AirBnbTravel2.680.272.49-0.02740.0042-2.0021-2.00
AirGorillaTravel2.740.051.540.00720.00621.0090.00
BookingTravel2.15-0.022.66-0.0853-16.0044-1.00170.00
BookIt.comTravel1.67-0.422.87-0.3071-1.00723.00480.00
BravoflyTravel3.700.531.960.28610.0048-1.00201.00
BusbudTravel1.340.160.870.00900.00830.00240.00
CheapairTravel2.350.011.680.00630.00560.0054-1.00
CheapOairTravel2.27-0.051.690.00630.00560.0054-1.00
CheapTicketsTravel4.490.152.17-0.01711.00510.0033-1.00
EasyjetTravel4.71-0.134.41-0.08423.00282.00210.00
ExpediaTravel7.48-0.183.05-0.02770.00620.00761.00
HomeAwayTravel2.80-0.031.28-0.0684-1.00730.00270.00
Hotels.comTravel1.73-0.271.640.05730.0062-1.00581.00
HotwireTravel5.68-0.122.120.00761.00630.00400.00
KayakTravel2.52-0.161.79-0.0181-1.0056-1.00200.00
LonelyPlanetTravel5.99-0.437.74-1.0257-5.00451.0042-1.00
OrbitzTravel5.82-0.202.390.02701.000-55.0068-1.00
Points.comTravel3.96-0.161.960.00390.00400.0070.00
SkiplaggedTravel1.59-0.093.880.00630.00630.0090.00
TravelocityTravel6.490.502.600.0568-1.00530.00663.00
TravelZooTravel2.76-0.073.84-0.0270-1.00513.00290.00
TripAdvisorTravel6.860.033.34-0.33530.00400.00391.00
ViatorTravel1.590.021.520.1082-2.0046-5.00210.00