Date Range: Last week (Sunday 8/4 - Saturday 8/10) compared to the previous week. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)Page Size (MB)Number of Third PartiesGoogle PageSpeed Score (Mobile)Google PageSpeed Score (Desktop)
Agoda2.18-0.062.030.01180.00670.00990.00
AirBnb2.25-0.063.680.23230.00590.00800.00
AirGorilla2.590.071.550.0090.00620.00720.00
Booking2.27-0.042.19-0.14200.0043-1.00681.00
BookIt.com1.48-0.043.060.00480.007019.00701.00
Bravofly3.69-0.011.960.00160.00414.0065-1.00
Busbud2.080.251.080.02270.0081-1.00892.00
Cheapair1.91-0.131.680.0122-1.00481.0059-1.00
CheapOair2.190.271.890.184014.00501.0071-1.00
CheapTickets4.07-0.182.260.08330.00601.00826.00
Easyjet4.88-0.034.75-0.0219-1.0020-2.0030-4.00
Expedia6.33-0.322.96-0.02750.00731.0080-3.00
HomeAway2.240.020.980.0129-1.0072-2.0086-1.00
Hotels.com1.93-0.031.91-0.0951-1.0065-1.00761.00
Hotwire5.78-0.252.34-0.1343-1.00630.0074-2.00
Kayak3.17-0.202.27-0.1219-2.00551.00783.00
LonelyPlanet6.13-0.177.880.04420.00471.0058-3.00
Orbitz4.93-0.042.320.0145-1.0060-6.0077-5.00
Points.com2.82-0.091.560.0040.0037-1.00451.00
Skiplagged1.92-0.063.800.00100.00630.00640.00
Travelocity6.110.232.91-0.05610.00651.00770.00
TravelZoo3.42-0.115.670.17523.00510.0069-1.00
TripAdvisor3.17-0.031.83-0.08351.00683.00790.00
Viator1.290.071.510.02240.00480.00740.00