Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
Alaska Airlines6.101.981.480.2418170.005.481.8945-13.00
Allegiant Air4.440.061.530.16730.006.610.03611.00
American Airlines5.880.073.650.221764.003.890.22550.00
Delta Air Lines7.580.162.770.99167-7.005.65-0.130-100.00
Frontier Airlines6.430.211.24-0.011918.007.050.44570.00
Hawaiian Airlines5.980.851.920.492787.007.630.5253-19.00
JetBlue8.090.822.110.1631413.005.330.00511.00
Southwest Airlines4.190.211.06-0.219325.002.050.1668-2.00
Spirit Airlines3.54-2.071.500.1294-89.004.35-0.8656-2.00
United Airlines3.79-0.871.18-0.2487-6.002.65-0.0548-15.00
Virgin America6.68-0.200.92-0.162066.004.750.10710.00