Performance Index Financial Services

Last 7 days compared to previous 7 day period. Methodology & Terminology
CompanyPage Load Time (s)First Paint (s)Number of FilesPage Size (MB)Google PageSpeed Score
AIG3.280.591.620.07865.006.120.10593.00
American Express3.54-0.600.49-0.061244.003.62-1.63742.00
Bank of America1.55-0.091.05-0.059914.003.610.59790.00
Barclays2.91-0.512.00-0.08476.002.120.0859-3.00
BB&T4.181.102.130.27829.002.94-1.24467.00
Capital One3.58-0.032.811.99819.002.380.03703.00
Charles Schwab2.580.041.990.06831.002.330.0574-1.00
Chase2.43-0.440.85-0.05126-10.0010.02-7.3770-1.00
Citi1.090.281.99-0.19553.002.08-0.59656.00
Citizens Bank3.54-0.212.03-0.1618448.008.571.9760-8.00
Comerica2.170.560.770.05564.002.21-0.33588.00
Country Financial3.71-0.081.01-0.1273-1.002.600.01779.00
Discover3.200.320.880.13103-28.004.430.56657.00
E-Trade3.75-1.191.87-0.3057-36.003.14-0.78701.00
Equifax3.510.361.560.0212212.005.201.60595.00
Fifth Third Bank4.32-1.162.610.2055-24.003.16-0.6727-5.00
H&R Block4.05-1.931.25-1.1129852.0010.505.1672-2.00
HSBC3.28-1.121.28-1.00103-143.008.87-0.474514.00
Intuit1.840.101.190.0611961.007.554.28557.00
KeyBank4.461.021.420.3510922.002.940.8553-13.00
MasterCard2.89-0.810.93-0.17971.004.75-0.07481.00
PNC4.11-1.191.19-0.462024.004.900.3333-1.00
Sallie Mae2.59-0.050.87-1.508621.002.66-2.076611.00
SunTrust4.860.832.900.4519033.006.041.5841-7.00
TD AmeriTrade4.450.181.670.2720552.002.61-0.04728.00
The Hartford2.920.421.170.21837.001.750.1075-6.00
Transamerica Corporation5.30-0.052.871.4161-77.003.35-2.135151.00
US Bank7.910.891.16-0.16108-23.006.87-3.90627.00
Visa5.051.471.500.1016635.006.131.91646.00
Wells Fargo2.150.100.98-0.05662.001.520.06751.00